Login or register  
TV

Tom D'Andrea

Mostly Credited As: Tom D'Andrea
Sometimes Credited As: Sgt. Tom D'Andrea
T/Sgt. Tom D'Andrea
Tom Andrea and Hal March
Tom Andrea & Hal March
Tom D'Andrea and Hal March
Tom D'Andrea & Hal March

Birth Name: Thomas D'Andrea
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1909 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 14, 1998
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (South Port Square, Florida)

Tom D'Andrea



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dante (1960)As: Biff
The Life of Riley (1953) (1953)As: Jim Gillis
Episode Cast Credits 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  The Middle Years 01x20: (Jan/26/1970) As Cab Driver 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Rummage Sale 04x02: (Oct/02/1968) As Plumber 
  Not Guilty 03x17: (Jan/03/1968) As Bailiff 
  I Didn't Raise My Pig to Be a Soldier 02x03: (Sep/28/1966) As Sergeant 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Singer in Town 06x30: (Apr/11/1966) As Bill Stone 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Folk Singers 04x26: (Mar/23/1966) As Kingsley Sherman 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Portrait of Gomez 02x13: (Dec/10/1965) As Examiner 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Pupa from Italy 11x24: (Mar/16/1964) As Shelly 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  A Tip for Uncle Sam 01x14: (Jan/19/1964) As Ralph 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Phil Harris and Dinah Shore 05x03: (Oct/03/1954) As Himself 
  Donald O'Connor 04x04: (Oct/25/1953) As Himself 
  Donald O'Connor 03x34: (May/17/1953) As Himself 
  Donald O'Connor 03x28: (Apr/05/1953) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom D'Andrea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..