Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ruth Thom


Mostly Credited As: Ruth Thom
Birth Name: Ruth Corbett Melcher
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1914 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: December 07, 1992





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Trip to Mexico 08x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Myrtle 
  Aunt Bee's Restaurant 07x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Ella 
  Only a Rose 07x12: (Dec/05/1966) As Ella Baskin/Carson 
  Politics Begin at Home 07x08: (Nov/07/1966) As Ella Carson 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Bitter Yen of General Ti 02x18: (Feb/03/1967) As Matron #2 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Betty Jo Catches the Bouquet 03x17: (Jan/11/1966) As Wilma Blodgett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ruth Thom Quotes

No quotes added for this person