Login or register  
TV

Pat McCormick

Mostly Credited As: Pat McCormick
Birth Name: Arley D. McCormick
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1927 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakewood, Ohio
Date Of Death: July 29, 2005
Cause Of Death: stroke
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Pat McCormick



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gun Shy (1983)As: Colonel Mound
The New Bill Cosby Show (1972)As: Regular
Episode Cast Credits 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  His Honor's Offer 01x11: (Feb/05/1992) As Lord Carnavan 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Cop-a-Feeliac 01x07: (Nov/07/1990) As Norm Chauncey 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Valentine's Day 04x15: (Feb/11/1989) As Drugstore Clerk 

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans in Ski Heck 01x07: (Aug/22/1987) As Senator Godfried 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  South Side Story 04x22: (Apr/03/1983) As Unknown 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Lonely at the Middle 02x22: (Mar/29/1977) As Henry Wanda 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: David Steinberg (All-Comedy show) 03x05: (Oct/25/1974) As Himself 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Superflyer 03x08: (Nov/02/1973) As "Moose", [Uncredited]

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Bum Voyage 01x23: (Mar/03/1973) As the Strange Man 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hello, Columbus - Goodbye, America 05x24 May/01/1970 As: Writer
I'm Only Human 01x23 Feb/26/1966 As: Writer
The Day Smart Turned Chicken 01x08 Nov/06/1965 As: Writer
Here's Lucy (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lucy and the Bogie Affair 02x13 Dec/15/1969 As: Writer
The Andy Griffith Show (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Goober's Contest 07x30 Apr/10/1967 As: Writer
Mind Over Matter 07x07 Oct/31/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat McCormick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..