Login or register  
TV

Gene Rutherford

Mostly Credited As: Gene Rutherford
Birth Name: Robert Eugene Rutherford
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1939 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: DeSoto, Mississippi
Date Of Death: September 24, 2006





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Get Houston 01x16: (Feb/20/1983) As Felix Marshall 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Doctors and Other Strangers 03x21: (Mar/28/1982) As Spike 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  A Stranger Everywhere 04x10: (Dec/09/1968) As Lafe 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  For What We Are About to Receive 02x11: (Nov/29/1968) As Bart Kellogg 
  Champion of the Western World 01x21: (Feb/04/1968) As Bart Kellogg 
  A Quiet Day in Tucson 01x05: (Oct/01/1967) As Bart Kellogg 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Sense of Duty 09x02: (Sep/24/1967) As Sergeant Ankers 

Mannix (1967) 
  Skid Marks on a Dry Run 01x02: (Sep/23/1967) As Owney 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Wreckers 13x01: (Sep/11/1967) As Jud 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Monkees at the Circus 01x22: (Feb/13/1967) As Strong Man 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Visit to Barney Fife 07x18: (Jan/16/1967) As Leroy Parker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Rutherford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..