Login or register  
TV

Lorde

Mostly Credited As: Lorde
Birth Name: Ella Maria Lani Yelich-O'Connor
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1996 (Age 18)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Devonport, North Shore, Auckland

Lorde



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Lorde 01x170: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The American Music Awards (1974) 
  The 42nd Annual American Music Awards 42x01: (Nov/23/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Charlie Day & Jason Sudeikis, Russell Howard, Gillian Anderson, Mick Hucknall, Lorde 13x09: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  31st Annual MTV Video Music Awards 27x04: (Aug/24/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The One Show (2006) 
  June 10, 2014 08x211: (Jun/10/2014) As Herself 

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  2014 Billboard Music Awards 20x02: (May/18/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

QTV (2008) 
  John Turturro; Lorde; Yuna 07x21: (May/18/2014) As Herself 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself (International Female Solo Artist Winner), [Musical Guests]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x45: (Nov/18/2013) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Man on the Moon + Team 
Two Against One + Bravado 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
The Devil Inside + Bravado 
Fifty Shades of Grayson + The Love Club 
I Know What You Did Last Summer + Royals 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 20 + Everybody Wants to Rule the World 
Suburgatory Songs:
No Me Gusta, Mami + Royals 
Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
New Year’s Eve Special 2013 + Royals 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lorde Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..