Login or register  
TV

Morgan Brittany


Mostly Credited As: Morgan Brittany
Sometimes Credited As: Morgan Brittany Gill

Birth Name: Suzanne Cupito
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Morgan Brittany




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glitter (1984)As: Kate Simpson
The Dream Merchants (1980)As: Astrid James
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tiffany, Tony Plana, Morgan Brittany 04x07: (Aug/04/2012) As Herself 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Wake-Up Call 05x02: (Oct/10/2004) As Unknown 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Witness for the Prostitution 03x05: (Jul/16/2002) As Kimberlee's Mother 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  My Best Shot 05x11: (Jan/12/2001) As Mrs. Scott 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Dirty Little Secrets 07x03: (Aug/17/1997) As Beverly Drake 
  Witness 01x16: (Feb/27/1992) As Carol Patrick 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Post Mortem Madness 04x01: (Sep/11/1995) As MacKenzie Hart 
  The Big Bang (2) 03x33: (May/22/1995) As MacKenzie Hart 
  The Big Bang Theory (1) 03x32: (May/22/1995) As MacKenzie Hart 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Kindervelt Days 02x15: (Jan/02/1995) As Judy Silverman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  How To Make a Killing Without Really Trying 06x14: (Feb/04/1990) As Candice Ashcroft 
  Footnote to Murder 01x18: (Mar/10/1985) As Tiffany Harrow 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Life's a Beach 03x21: (May/21/1989) As Marilyn Beamis 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Izzy Ackerman or Is He Not? 03x11: (Feb/16/1989) As Tamara Jacobs 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Son Also Rises 11x03: (Oct/02/1987) As Katherine Wentworth 
  After the Fall: Digger Redux 11x02: (Sep/25/1987) As Katherine Wentworth 
  Swan Song 08x30: (May/17/1985) As Katherine Wentworth 
  Deliverance 08x29: (May/10/1985) As Katherine Wentworth 

Hotel (1983) 
  Sleeping Dogs 02x16: (Mar/06/1985) As Sarah Oliver 
  Prisms 01x20: (Mar/14/1984) As Marila Collins 

Masquerade (1983) 
  Diamonds 01x02: (Dec/22/1983) As unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Operation Breakout/Candy Kiss 06x10: (Jan/15/1983) As Gina 
  My Late Lover/Sanctuary 04x09: (Jan/03/1981) As Tessa Brody 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Fashion Show: A Model Marriage / This Year's Model / Original Sin / Vogue Rogue / Too Clothes for Comfort, Part 1 05x01: (Oct/03/1981) As unknown 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  The Hazzardville Horror 03x04: (Nov/07/1980) As Mary Lou Pringle 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  God's Country 01x05: (Apr/11/1980) As Helen 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Happy Birthday, Buck 01x15: (Jan/10/1980) As Raylyn Merritt 

California Fever (1979) 
  Hardrock Rally 01x04: (Oct/16/1979) As Connie 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Portrait of a Gunfighter 01x10: (Dec/22/1976) As Annabelle, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Opie's First Love 08x01: (Sep/11/1967) As Mary Alice Carter (as Suzanne Cupito) 

Branded (1965) 
  Kellie 02x32: (Apr/24/1966) As Kellie 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Little Child Shall Lead Them (5) 05x17: (Nov/09/1965) As Harriet Kirsh 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mother Goose? 02x17: (Jan/13/1965) As Lolita 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Family Fluellen 01x04: (Oct/22/1964) As Naomi Fluellen 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Caesar and Me 05x28: (Apr/10/1964) As Susan (as Susanne Cupito), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Valley of the Shadow 04x03: (Jan/17/1963) As Girl (as Susanne Cupito) 
  Nightmare as a Child 01x29: (Apr/29/1960) As Girl with the Doll 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Seven Little Foys 01x15: (Jan/24/1964) As Madeline Foy 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  I'll Get on My Ice Flow and Wave Goodbye 03x18: (Jan/08/1964) As guest star 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Daddy Went Away 08x35: (May/11/1963) As Jessica Damon 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Hostages 05x26: (Apr/19/1963) As Winter Night 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Saturday Edition 03x30: (May/18/1962) As Leslie Martell 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Cindy 03x18: (May/07/1960) As Cindy (as Suzanne Cupito) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morgan Brittany Quotes

No quotes added for this person