Login or register  
TV

Eddie Carroll

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Carroll
Sometimes Credited As: Eddy Carroll

Birth Name: Edward Eleniak
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1933 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta
Date Of Death: April 06, 2010

Eddie Carroll



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Alice Strikes Up the Band 05x18: (Mar/29/1981) As guest star 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Happy Birthday, Pop 01x02: (Jan/21/1972) As Bartender (credited as Eddy Carroll) 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  To Love and Stand Mute 01x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Art Riley 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Trip to Mexico 08x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Airport Clerk 

That Girl (1966) 
  You Have to Know Someone to Be Unknown 01x26: (Mar/09/1967) As Sheldon 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Memory 01x02: (Sep/24/1966) As Street Photographer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Gomer, the Would-Be Hero 02x30: (Apr/15/1966) As Sgt. Lubik 
  A Date With Miss Camp Henderson 02x27: (Mar/25/1966) As Sgt. Lubik 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Carroll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..