Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Faulkner


Mostly Credited As: James Faulkner
Sometimes Credited As: James Reed Faulkner

Birth Name: James Sebastian Faulkner
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

James Faulkner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Da Vinci's Demons (2013)As: Pope Sixtus IV
Ben Hur (2010)As: Marcellus
Der Bibelcode (2008)As: Kardinal Emad Rhades
Kaleido Star (2003)As: Jerry (US version) -- [Voice]
The Blackheath Poisonings (1992)As: Roger Vandervent
Covington Cross (1992)As: John Mullens
Episode Cast Credits 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  A Moorland Holiday 05x09: (Dec/25/2014) As Lord Sinderby 
  Episode Eight 05x08: (Nov/09/2014) As Lord Sinderby 
  Episode Seven 05x07: (Nov/02/2014) As Lord Sinderby 
  Episode Six 05x06: (Oct/26/2014) As Lord Sinderby 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Robert Westhouse 

RahXephon (2002) 
  Twin Music 01x24: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Jean-Patrick Shapplin 
  Where The Sweet Bird Song 01x23: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Jean-Patrick Shapplin 
  Interested Parties 01x20: (Nov/05/2005) Voiced  Jean-Patrick Shapplin 
  The Memory Of A Lost City 01x18: (Oct/29/2005) Voiced  Sports Analyst 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Consequences 10x22: (Mar/25/2001) As Ronald Meeks 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Memories of Montmartre 01x22: (May/27/2000) As Guy Rocher 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Cutting the Mustard 05x04: (Jul/20/1997) As Ronald Quicke 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Fun Times for Swingers 04x03: (Jan/21/1996) As Clifford Hastings 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  The Dead Flautist 01x02: (Jul/31/1994) As Steven Lander 

Highlander (1992) 
  Pharaoh's Daughter 02x18: (Apr/30/1994) As Marcus Constantine 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Friends in High Places 03x01: (Jan/12/1992) As Alfredo Pereira 
  The Black Virgin of Vladimir (2) 02x12: (Mar/24/1991) As Alfredo Pereira 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dalgliesh: Devices and Desires: (Episode 1) 12x01: (Oct/03/1991) As Dr Alex Mair 
  Poirot, I: (2) Murder in the Mews 10x16: (Jan/25/1990) As Major Eustace 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Greeks Bearing Gifts 05x04: (Mar/20/1991) As Basilios Vasilakis 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Murder in the Mews 01x02: (Jan/15/1989) As Major Eustace 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Hound of the Baskervilles 04x07: (Aug/31/1988) As Stapleton 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Still Crazy Like a Fox (Apr/05/1987) As The Duke of Trent 

The Bill (1984) 
  Burning the Books 01x09: (Jan/08/1985) As Sidney Sharman 

Minder (1979) 
  The Car Lot Baggers 04x05: (Feb/08/1984) As Apsimon 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Kickback 04x14: (Dec/20/1980) As Maj. Nairn 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Girl Can't Always Have Everything 03x05: (Nov/09/1980) As Patrick 

The Martian Chronicles (1980) 
  The Expeditions 01x01: (Jan/27/1980) As Mr K 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  A God in Colchester 01x12: (Nov/29/1976) As Herod Agrippa 
  Fool's Luck 01x11: (Nov/22/1976) As Herod Agrippa 
  Zeus, by Jove! 01x09: (Nov/08/1976) As Herod Agrippa 
  Queen of Heaven 01x07: (Oct/25/1976) As Herod Agrippa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Faulkner Quotes

No quotes added for this person