Login or register  
TV

Andy Milonakis

Mostly Credited As: Andy Milonakis
Birth Name: Andrew Michael Milonakis
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Katonah, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Andy Milonakis


Andy Milonakis did not have a happy childhood. And how could a chubby kid have one? Kids are cruel, you know that! He was born with a hormonal condition that makes him look like a teenager and having a voice like one too, although he was born in 1976. He had to learn to cope with mocking and bullying, so he picked up comedy and worked. Later Andy landed a job as a tech support in Manhattan, however his intentions abut comedy did not change – he attended comedy classes in New York City.

He ran his own website and got the attention on the Internet through his comedian sketches. That’s how he got noticed by none other but Jimmy Kimmel himself, who would invite him for regular comedy sketches at his show in 2003 and 2004. Not a bad start at all! From then on Andy launched his own TV show on MTV. And now Andy, with his chubby kid’s appearance and voice, became a celebrity!

So far he has not been cast in any serious films, but he was cast in several teenager-oriented feature films (Waiting…, Still Waiting…, Extreme Movie, Who Is Your Caddy?) alongside some rising stars Ryan Reynolds, Anna Farris, Justin Long, John Michael Higgins, Matthew Lillard and Michael Cera. With his look and comedian skills, I’m sure we will hear more from and about this star!

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Andy Milonakis Show (2005)As: Himself
Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003)As: Himself (Announcer 2003-2004) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Sad Face 06x05: (May/12/2014) Voiced  N.E.P.T.R. 
  Mystery Dungeon 05x08: (Jan/21/2013) Voiced  N.E.P.T.R. 

Equals three (2009) 
  DRUNK CHICK PROOF 04x37: (May/18/2012) As Himself 

Dave Navarro's Spread (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Aug/09/2007) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/02/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Goran Visnjic, Andy Milonakis, The Academy Is... 05x59: (Apr/12/2007) As Himself 
  Dennis Hopper, Andy Milonakis, The Futureheads 03x82: (Jun/22/2005) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Crank Yankers (2002) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Feb/09/2007) Voiced  Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #23 03x03: (Aug/24/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Andy Milonakis, Nada Surf 05x36: (Mar/30/2006) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 30 01x30: (Oct/04/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Andy Milonakis Show (2005)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Andy Milonakis Show (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 11 02x03 Apr/14/2006 As: Writer
Episode 10 02x02 Apr/07/2006 As: Writer
Episode 9 02x01 Mar/31/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Made his debut on the web, which caught the eyes of MTV producers.

Suffers from a growth-hormone condition that gives him the appearance and voice of an adolescent when, in fact, he is a grown man.

Andy Milonakis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..