Login or register  
TV

Ron Moody

Mostly Credited As: Ron Moody
Birth Name: Ronald Moodnick
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Ron Moody



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
The Animals of Farthing Wood (1993)As: Badger -- [Voice]
Hideaway (1986)As: Det. Sgt. Albert Adams
Into the Labyrinth (1981)As: Rothgo
Nobody's Perfect (1980)As: Det. Insp. Roger Hart
The Word (US) (1978)As: LeBrun
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Last Man Standing 14x40: (Jul/17/2012) As Vincent Mancini 
  The Long Goodbye 08x10: (Dec/20/2005) As Ted Morgan 

The Story of Musicals (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 37 15x37: (Oct/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 29, 2010 11x180: (Jun/29/2010) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Cradle Will Fall 24x22: (Jan/30/2010) As Chick 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 415 22x38: (May/25/2006) As Harry Granger 
  Episode 134 19x59: (Jul/30/2003) As Chris 
  Red Herrings 14x59: (May/22/1998) As Harry Rose 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Sticky Fingers 01x08: (Jan/27/2004) As Ron Wigginsey 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Paint Me A Murder 01x15: (Feb/17/1985) As Inspector Henry Kyle 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Divine Madness 01x08: (Nov/07/1984) As Arthur Krock Sr., [Special Guest Stars]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Two Harts Are Better Than One 05x01: (Sep/27/1983) As Charles Thompson 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 180 01x180: (Sep/23/1983) As Himself 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Tales of the Gold Monkey 01x01: (Sep/22/1982) As Bon Chance Louie 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Taste 02x07: (Apr/12/1980) As Richard Pratt 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Murder at Sea (2) 02x04: (Oct/02/1976) As First Officer Derek Stafford 
  Murder at Sea (1) 02x03: (Oct/02/1976) As First Officer Derek Stafford 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Rocky Marciano Is Dead 07x03: (Sep/28/1976) As Harry 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Boy and the Sinner 19x04: (Oct/01/1973) As Noah Beal 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Baden-Powell 01x05: (Dec/19/1972) As Robert Baden-Powell 

Shirley's World (1971) 
  To Dream The Improbable Dream 01x12: (Dec/01/1971) As Matthew Quick 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 26th Annual Golden Globe Awards 26x01: (Feb/24/1969) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Oliver!') 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Bird Who Knew Too Much 05x05: (Feb/11/1967) As Jordan 
  Honey For the Prince 04x26: (Mar/26/1966) As Hopkirk 

Search and Rescue (1977) 
  Down Under Dilemma 01x25: (Unaired) As Reggie 
  Reggie On The Run (aka Reggie Come Home) 01x23: (Unaired) As Reggie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Moody Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..