Login or register  
TV

Latoya Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Latoya Jackson
Sometimes Credited As: La Toya Jackson

Birth Name: La Toya Yvonne Jackson
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)

Latoya Jackson


La Toya is the middle child of 9 children (10 if you count Brandon who was stillborn) born in her family all of which have sang professionally at one time or another. The children consist of:

Maureen Reilette "Rebbie" Jackson (born May 29, 1950)
Sigmund Esco "Jackie" Jackson (born May 4, 1951)
Toriano Adaryll "Tito" Jackson (born October 15, 1953)
Jermaine La Juane Jackson (born December 11, 1954)
La Toya Yvonne Jackson (born May 29, 1956)
Twins Marlon David and Brandon Jackson (born March 12, 1957; Brandon was stillborn)
Michael Joseph Jackson (born August 29, 1958)
Steven Randall Jackson (born October 30, 1961)
Janet Damita Jo Jackson (born May 16, 1966)

Latoya Jackson Latoya Jackson Latoya Jackson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life With La Toya (2012)As: Herself
Pop Dynasty (2008)As: Judge
Armed and Famous (2007)As: Herself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself - Activist, Actress, Author, Businesswoman, Philanthropist, Singer, Songwriter & former Model / S11 - Celebrity Apprentice 4 - Fired in week 10 (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in Week 3 on 17 Mar 2013)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 6 (2009)- 4th Evicted)
The Jacksons (1976)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  La Toya Jackson, Nancy O'Dell, David LeFevre 04x194: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself 
  Alex Trebek, Big Time Rush, guest co-host La Toya Jackson 03x184: (Jun/20/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  A.J. Hammer, guest co-host La Toya Jackson 03x180: (Jun/14/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  La Toya Jackson, Linda Daly, chef Susan Feniger 03x170: (May/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  La Toya Jackson, Olympian Scott Hamilton, Kim Goldman 04x03: (Jun/22/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  LaToya Jackson, Michael Yo, Kerri Kenney-Silver, Matt Braunger 07x68: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  You're Fired 04x131: (Apr/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

90210 (2008) 
  Blood Is Thicker Than Mud 04x18: (Mar/13/2012) As Marilyn 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  La Toya Jackson 17x05: (Oct/12/2011) As Herself 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Latoya Jackson 02x210: (Jul/22/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  June 25, 2010 18x176: (Jun/25/2010) As Herself 
  June 24, 2010 18x175: (Jun/24/2010) As Herself 
  October 5, 2009 17x278: (Oct/05/2009) As Herself 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 13, Episode 7 13x07: (Apr/15/2010) As Herself 

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  La Toya Jackson, Susie Essman 02x39: (Oct/29/2009) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 16 01x16: (Oct/05/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 9 08x09: (Oct/01/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 96 13x96: (Jan/26/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 14, Episode 18 14x18: (Jan/23/2009) As Herself 
  Series 14, Episode 17 14x17: (Jan/22/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 6 - Day 21 & 22 Highlights, Live Finale 06x22: (Jan/23/2009) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Richard Dreyfuss, LaToyah Jackson, Har Mar Superstar 08x01: (Oct/14/2004) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Janet Jackson 08x03: (Oct/19/2003) As Herself 
  LaToya Jackson 04x10: (Feb/27/2000) As Herself 

The Anna Nicole Show (2002) 
  Derby Daze 02x12: (May/25/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 140 06x140: (Mar/14/2003) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #313 03x13: (Jan/10/1998) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Skin Deep 03x06: (Oct/31/1992) As Sandrine Carter 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Rockabye Baby 04x19: (Feb/13/1985) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Latoya Jackson 27x38: (Jun/30/1984) As Herself 
  Jimmy Hall 24x09: (Dec/13/1980) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  The Brothers Johnson/ LaToya Jackson 11x04: (Oct/10/1981) As Herself 
  Michael Henderson/ LaToya Jackson 10x08: (Nov/08/1980) As Herself 
  Kool & the Gang/ Charles Wright/ The Jackson Sisters 04x23: (Feb/22/1975) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Captain & Tennille 09x11: (Nov/28/1980) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Latoya's nickname is 'Toy-Toy'.

La Toya is an actress and a R&B singer and the middle child of 9 in a large family of singers of which she sang background vocals for her brothers as “The Jackson 5” before going solo in 1979.

Her solo career was nowhere near as successful as her brother Michael and sister Janet’s were. She had 3 albums & 3 singles on the charts in the 1980’s with her only big hit being “Bet’cha Gonna Need My Lovin’” that peaked at #22.

Latoya Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..

Sky 1 Becomes UK home of 'The Flash' 'Forever' and 'The Last Ship'

Sky 1 have announced that in a deal with Warner Bros. International..

Mark Wright Heading to 'Strictly' Dancefloor

Mark Wright, UK reality star is the latest person to be confirmed as a..