Login or register  
TV

Joey Fatone

Mostly Credited As: Joey Fatone
Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Joey Fatone



Joey Fatone Joey Fatone Joey Fatone Joey Fatone Joey Fatone Joey Fatone Joey Fatone Joey Fatone
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parents Just Don't Understand (2014)As: Himself
Rewrapped (2014)As: Himself (Host)
My Family Recipe Rocks (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Karaoke Battle USA (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Celebrity Circus (US) (2008)As: Himself (Host)
The Singing Office (2008)As: Himself (Host)
The Singing Bee (2007)As: Himself (Host (S01-S02))
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S15 - Eliminated 2nd - 2 Oct 2012)
Fame (2003) (2003)As: Host
Family Feud (US) (1976)As: Himself (Announcer 2010 - present) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Vanessa Williams, Blair Underwood, Cicely Tyson, Joey Fatone 02x12: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Morgan Freeman, iJustine, Joey Fatone 05x09: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Miranda Lambert, Big Boy, Joey Fatone, guest co-host Carnie Wilson 04x176: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 

Celebrities Undercover (2014) 
  Joey Fatone & Jaleel White 01x04: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bethenny's PJ Party! 02x56: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself 

Hello Ross (2013) 
  Lance Bass | Joey Fatone 01x02: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 23 16x23: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jenny McCarthy, Joey Fatone 11x16: (Sep/25/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Laila Ali, Joey Fatone, Elizabeth Mitchell, Alicia Silverstone, guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x176: (May/23/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 201 06x201: (Jun/09/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Adam Levine, Magic Johnson, Grace Potter 20x145: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself (Footage from “Dancing w/ the Stars”) 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Tell My Mom 04x05: (Jan/04/2009) Voiced  Himself 
  Star Wars Episode I (Jun/17/2007) Voiced  Himself 
  S&M Present 01x09: (Apr/17/2005) Voiced  Himself 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Episode 608A 06x17: (May/06/2008) As Himself 
  Season 4 Finale 04x20: (May/22/2007) As Himself 
  Final Performance 04x19: (May/21/2007) As Himself 
  Result Show 04x18: (May/15/2007) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x44: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself (Judge) 

Welcome to The Captain (2008) 
  The Letter 01x03: (Feb/18/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ashlee Simpson, Joey Fatone, 50 Cent 06x22: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Bye Bye Ball 02x21: (Jan/13/2008) As Joey Vitolo 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Joey Fatone, Tyler Perry, Mark Wahlberg, Hi-5, DJ JS-1 26x89: (Jan/03/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 290 25x225: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Tom Brokaw, Joey Fatone, Logan Smalley, Darius Weems 05x56: (Nov/26/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Anti-crime activist John Walsh; TV-show host Joey Fatone 02x49: (Nov/08/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Joey Fatone, John Grisham, Queen Latifah 57x12: (Sep/25/2007) As Himself 
  Joey Fatone; Craig Koketsu; pet safety, naming a baby; 56x221: (Jul/09/2007) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 7 Game 2 07x02: (Oct/20/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 143 01x143: (Apr/14/2004) As Guest Co-Host 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Oh Boyz 02x27: (Apr/02/2004) Voiced  Nicky Nick 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Cheri Oteri, Jewel, Joey Fatone, Jack Hanna 02x67: (Jun/20/2003) As Himself 
  Uncle Kracker, Joey Fatone 01x121: (Oct/01/2002) As Himself 

The Anna Nicole Show (2002) 
  Derby Daze 02x12: (May/25/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ice-T, Joey Fatone, Bruce McCulloch 10x07: (Sep/12/2002) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #704 07x04: (Oct/20/2001) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  10/12/2001 03x95: (Oct/12/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joey Fatone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..