Login or register  
TV

Bill Rancic

Mostly Credited As: Bill Rancic
Birth Name: William Edward Rancic
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orland Park, Illinois
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Bill Rancic



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kitchen Casino (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Ready for Love (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host)
America Now (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Giuliana & Bill (2009)As: Himself
We Mean Business (2008)As: Himself (Host S01)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S01 Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Barbara Walters, Keri Glassman, guest co-host Bill Rancic 17x189: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Eric Dane, guest co-hosts Bill Rancic & Ross Mathews 17x184: (Jun/20/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Dr. Mehmet Oz, Sam Smith, guest co-hosts Bill Rancic & Ross Mathews 17x183: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Nancy Grace, Jonathan Jackson + Enation, guest co-host Bill Rancic 17x176: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Bill & Giuliana Rancic and Alex Mandel 02x11: (May/28/2014) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Katie Lee Is Our Short Order Cook Today, and Her First Customer Is Dr. Phil! And, He's Answering Our Audience's Most Pressing Questions! 08x148: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 
  Sunny Anderson Is Hanging With Rach for the Whole Hour, and She's Throwing Down a Slow Cooker Pulled Pork, Plus 10 Instant Suppers! 08x106: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Giuliana & Bill Rancic, Ron Funches, Heather McDonald, Brad Wollack 08x66: (Apr/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hello Ross (2013) 
  Giuliana & Bill Rancic 02x08: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Isaiah Washington | Giuliana & Bill Rancic | August Alsina 01x127: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Giuliana and Bill Rancic's Health Tell-All 05x129: (Mar/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Giuliana & Bill Rancic, Beth Stern, Keri Glassman 03x148: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Bill Rancic, Tate Donovan 01x13: (Sep/29/2004) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Bill Rancic; Denise Richards 04x04: (Sep/09/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Billy Bob Thornton, The Apprentice, Grant-lee Phillips 12x136: (Apr/16/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Airplane Repo (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

He and E! News host Giuliana DePandi announced their engagement on December 16, 2006.

Bill Rancic Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..