Login or register  
TV

Isaac Mizrahi

Mostly Credited As: Isaac Mizrahi
Birth Name: Isaav Mizrahi
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Isaac Mizrahi


Isaac Mizrahi is 52 years old and was born on October 14, 1961.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Project Runway All-Stars.
He was born in Brooklyn, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Project Runway All-Stars (2012)As: Himself (Judge - S01 - present)
Project Runway All-Stars: After The Runway (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The Fashion Show (2009) (2009)As: Himself (Host & Judge)
Isaac (2005)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Isaac Mizrahi & Rachel Zoe 11x58: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Isaac Mizhari 10x27: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  X Factor 05x28: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CityLine (1983) 
  Fashion Friday 25x152: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Big C (2010) 
  The Finale 04x04: (May/20/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Quality of Death 04x03: (May/13/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  You Can't Take It With You 04x02: (May/06/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Color Your Life 01x150: (May/11/2011) As Himself 

Cake Boss (2009) 
  Designer, Deadlines & Diagnosis 04x10: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Isaac Mizrahi, Shohreh Aghdashloo 05x120: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Danny Masterson; Isaac Mizrahi; a recap of the week's biggest news stories; Diana DeGarmo, Kimberley Locke; David Hernandez; Chikezie 03x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Himself 
  Dr. Dale Atkins, Rob Corddry, Isaac Mizrahi 01x29: (Mar/01/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 340 27x35: (Oct/17/2008) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Andy Garcia; Dr. Timothy Johnson, Isaac Mizrahi; 32x193: (May/30/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Gere, Tim LaHaye, Jerry Jenkins, Isaac Mizrahi 32x152: (Apr/03/2007) As Himself 
  Sarah McLachlan, Isaac Mizrahi, Joel Siegel 32x65: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 
  Joan Collins, Isaac Mizrahi, Taylor Swift 32x37: (Oct/24/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Helen Mirren, Isaac Mizrahi, Los Lonely Boys 15x73: (Jan/11/2007) As Himself 
  Cameron Diaz, Gwyn Mackenzie, The Wreckers 15x46: (Nov/27/2006) As Himself 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Isaac Mizrahi, Bo Bice 14x51: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Celebrity Jeopardy! 5 23x47: (Nov/14/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Vanessa Williams, Isaac Mizrahi, Sarah Chalke, Geralyn Lucas, guest co-host Judge Glenda Hatchett 10x35: (Oct/23/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 183 01x183: (Apr/22/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

#1 Single (2006) 
  Welcome to New York 01x02: (Jan/29/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Katie Brown, Isaac Mizrahi, Bo Bice, Rebecca Gayheart 02x68: (Dec/15/2005) As Himself 
  Anita Baker, Heidi Klum, William Moseley, Katie Brown 02x67: (Dec/14/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Benjamin Bratt, Isaac Mizrahi, Modest Mouse 11x147: (Jul/21/2004) As Himself 
  The Rock, Isaac Mizrahi, Robert Randolph & The Family Band 11x11: (Sep/26/2003) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Tit for Tat 01x06: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Plus One is the Loneliest Number 05x05: (Aug/18/2002) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Something About Dr. Mary 07x16: (Feb/17/2000) Voiced  Gabe 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Mayor Who Came to Dinner 01x23: (May/06/1997) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Isaac Mizrahi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..