Login or register  
TV

Kim Raver

Mostly Credited As: Kim Raver
Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kim Raver


Kim Raver was born on March 15, 1969 in New York City. She is fluent in French and German. She has starred on the shows 24 and The Nine. Her husband's name is Manuel Boyer and they have two sons.

Kim Raver Kim Raver Kim Raver Kim Raver Kim Raver Kim Raver Kim Raver Kim Raver
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lipstick Jungle (2008)As: Nico Reilly
The Nine (2006)As: Kathryn Hale
Grey's Anatomy (2005)As: Dr. Teddy Altman (S06E19-S08; recurring previously)
24 (2001)As: Audrey Boudreau (S04-S05-Audrey Raines/S09-Audrey Boudreau)
Third Watch (1999)As: Kim Zambrano (Episodes 1-111)
Trinity (US) (1998)As: Clarissa McCallister
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Cedric the Entertainer, Kim Raver, Chi McBride, Jack Osbourne, Nancy Davis, Ludo Lefebvre, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x151: (May/02/2014) As Herself 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Captain Trips 02x12: (Jan/22/2014) As Julia Neville 
  Mis Dos Padres 02x11: (Jan/15/2014) As Julia Neville 
  Three Amigos 02x10: (Jan/08/2014) As Julia Neville 
  The Dark Tower 01x20: (Jun/03/2013) As Julia Neville 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Red, Part 2 04x19: (Mar/26/2013) As NCIS Special Agent Paris Summerskill 
  Red, Part 1 04x18: (Mar/19/2013) As NCIS Special Agent Paris Summerskill 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Flight 08x24: (May/17/2012) As Dr. Teddy Altman 
  Suicide is Painless 06x18: (Mar/25/2010) As Dr. Teddy Altman (Cardiothoracic Surgeon and Friend of Owen's) 
  Push 06x17: (Mar/11/2010) As Dr. Teddy Altman (Cardiothoracic Surgeon and Friend of Owen's) 
  Perfect Little Accident 06x16: (Mar/04/2010) As Dr. Teddy Altman (Cardiothoracic Surgeon and Friend of Owen's) 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Spring Forward: Fresh Design Ideas to Step Up Your Style! 01x143: (May/02/2011) As Herself 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 06x24: (May/21/2007) As Audrey Raines, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 6: 1:00 A.M.-2:00 A.M. 06x20: (Apr/30/2007) As Audrey Raines, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 6: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 06x19: (Apr/23/2007) As Audrey Raines, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 6: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 06x18: (Apr/16/2007) As Audrey Raines, [Special Guest Stars]

The Nine (2006) 
  All About Eva 01x05: (Nov/01/2006) As Kathryn Hale 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kim Raver, Bob Saget, Deana Carter and Heart 02x173: (Oct/30/2006) As Herself 
  James Belushi, Population One, Kim Raver 01x16: (Jan/24/2005) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Merv Griffin, Kim Raver, Author Jennifer Egan 01x23: (Oct/18/2006) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Johnny Knoxville, Kim Raver, Patrizio 04x141: (Sep/22/2006) As Herself 
  Jaime Kennedy & Kim Raver 03x19: (Feb/18/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Elton John, Kim Raver, Ace Young 03x145: (Apr/24/2006) As Herself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Goodbye to Camelot 06x22: (May/06/2005) As Kim Zambrano 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Kevin Clash, Jimmy Fallon, Kim Raver 01x126: (Apr/11/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rebecca Gayheart, Kim Raver, Aqueduct 04x36: (Apr/05/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kim Raver/Jimmy Smits 23x145: (Mar/25/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Bacon, Kim Raver, Amos Lee 13x117: (Mar/23/2005) As Herself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Tit for Tat 01x06: (Feb/12/2004) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  Brothers & Sisters 08x19: (Apr/25/2002) As Paramedic Kim Zambrano 

Spin City (1996) 
  My Life is a Soap Opera 02x08: (Nov/12/1997) As Jeannie 

The Practice (1997) 
  Reasonable Doubts 02x01: (Sep/20/1997) As Victoria Keenan 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Homesick 06x22: (May/15/1996) As Mrs. Wendy Karmel 

Central Park West (1995) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/27/1995) As Deanne Landers 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/20/1995) As Deanne Landers 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/13/1995) As Deanne Landers 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Raver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..