TV

Anthony Ruivivar


Mostly Credited As: Anthony Ruivivar
Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ruivivar
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Anthony Ruivivar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frequency (2016)As: Stan Hope
Beware The Batman (2013)As: Batman / Bruce Wayne -- [Voice]
Banshee (2013)As: Alex Longshadow (S02)
The Whole Truth (2010)As: Alejo Salazar
Traveler (2007)As: Agent Guillermo Borjes
Third Watch (1999)As: Carlos Nieto
Episode Cast Credits 

Scream: The TV Series (2015) 
  Let the Right One In 02x07: (Jul/12/2016) As Sheriff Miguel Acosta 
  Jeepers Creepers 02x06: (Jul/05/2016) As Sheriff Miguel Acosta 
  Jeepers Creepers 02x06: (Jul/05/2016) As Sheriff Miguel Acosta 
  Dawn of the Dead 02x05: (Jun/28/2016) As Sheriff Miguel Acosta 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Be Our Guest 05x12: (Jan/13/2016) As Ricky Ramirez 
  Be Our Guest 05x12: (Jan/13/2016) As Ricky Ramirez 
  Afterbirth 01x12: (Dec/21/2011) As Miguel Ramos 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ricky Ramirez 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Unspoken 07x06: (Nov/02/2015) As Mark Ruiz 
  Unspoken 07x06: (Nov/02/2015) As Mark Ruiz 

Marvel's Avengers: Ultron Revolution (2013) 
  The Dark Avengers 02x09: (Feb/01/2015) Voiced  Nighthawk 
  The Dark Avengers 02x09: (Feb/01/2015) Voiced  Nighthawk 
  Nighthawk 02x06: (Nov/09/2014) Voiced  Nighthawk 
  Nighthawk 02x06: (Nov/09/2014) Voiced  Nighthawk 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka No'eau (The Painter) 05x04: (Oct/17/2014) As Marco Reyes 
  Ka No'eau (The Painter) 05x04: (Oct/17/2014) As Marco Reyes 
  Kanalu Hope Loa (the Last Break) 05x03: (Oct/10/2014) As Marco Reyes 
  Kanalu Hope Loa (the Last Break) 05x03: (Oct/10/2014) As Marco Reyes 

Beware The Batman (2013) 
  Fall 01x13: (Aug/02/2014) Voiced  Thomas Wayne 
  Fall 01x13: (Aug/02/2014) Voiced  Thomas Wayne 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Déjà Vu 02x22: (Jul/07/2014) As Agent Henry Knox 
  Déjà Vu 02x22: (Jul/07/2014) As Agent Henry Knox 
  Operation Fake Date 02x21: (Jun/30/2014) As Agent Henry Knox 
  Operation Fake Date 02x21: (Jun/30/2014) As Agent Henry Knox 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Memorial Day 02x21: (May/14/2014) As General Bill Carver 
  Memorial Day 02x21: (May/14/2014) As General Bill Carver 
  Austin City Limits 02x18: (Apr/02/2014) As General Bill Carver 
  Austin City Limits 02x18: (Apr/02/2014) As General Bill Carver 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Murder is Forever 06x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Barrett Hawke 
  A Murder is Forever 06x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Barrett Hawke 

Southland (2009) 
  Chaos 05x09: (Apr/10/2013) As Officer Henry "Hank" Lucero, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chaos 05x09: (Apr/10/2013) As Officer Henry "Hank" Lucero, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Felix Paradox 05x08: (Apr/03/2013) As Officer Henry "Hank" Lucero, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Felix Paradox 05x08: (Apr/03/2013) As Officer Henry "Hank" Lucero, [Special Guest Stars]

Banshee (2013) 
  A Mixture of Madness 01x10: (Mar/15/2013) As Alex Longshadow (Son Of Benjamin Longshadow, Runs Casino) 
  A Mixture of Madness 01x10: (Mar/15/2013) As Alex Longshadow (Son Of Benjamin Longshadow, Runs Casino) 
  We Shall Live Forever 01x08: (Mar/01/2013) As Alex Longshadow (Son Of Benjamin Longshadow, Runs Casino) 
  We Shall Live Forever 01x08: (Mar/01/2013) As Alex Longshadow (Son Of Benjamin Longshadow, Runs Casino) 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Out of Bounds 01x06: (Sep/17/2012) As Ozzy Michaels (Deputy District Attorney) 
  Out of Bounds 01x06: (Sep/17/2012) As Ozzy Michaels (Deputy District Attorney) 
  Medical Causes 01x03: (Aug/27/2012) As Ozzy Michaels (Deputy District Attorney) 
  Medical Causes 01x03: (Aug/27/2012) As Ozzy Michaels (Deputy District Attorney) 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 03x09: (Nov/20/2011) As Capt. Moyer 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  A Perfect Score 01x03: (Feb/04/2009) As FBI Agent Dardis, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Perfect Score 01x03: (Feb/04/2009) As FBI Agent Dardis, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Nemesis 01x10: (Nov/26/2007) As FULCRUM Agent/Tommy 
  Chuck Versus the Nemesis 01x10: (Nov/26/2007) As FULCRUM Agent/Tommy 
  Chuck Versus the Imported Hard Salami 01x09: (Nov/19/2007) As FULCRUM Agent 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Who and What 08x06: (Nov/08/2007) As Det. Ruben Bejarano 
  Who and What 08x06: (Nov/08/2007) As Det. Ruben Bejarano 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Ashes and Dust 02x19: (Mar/21/2007) As Lieutenant Ricardo Vega 
  Ashes and Dust 02x19: (Mar/21/2007) As Lieutenant Ricardo Vega 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Finders Keepers 03x13: (Jan/12/2007) As Agent Cordero 
  Finders Keepers 03x13: (Jan/12/2007) As Agent Cordero 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Escape 01x16: (Mar/10/2006) As Detective Vega 
  Escape 01x16: (Mar/10/2006) As Detective Vega 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Half Life (2) 01x17: (Feb/18/2005) As Carlos Nieto 
  Half Life (2) 01x17: (Feb/18/2005) As Carlos Nieto 

The New Celebrity Apprentice (2004) 
  Tit for Tat 01x06: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 
  Tit for Tat 01x06: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Mad Dog 07x18: (Apr/02/1997) As Raymond Cartena 
  Mad Dog 07x18: (Apr/02/1997) As Raymond Cartena 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Steal Now -- Pay Later 07x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Warehouse Manager #2 
  Steal Now -- Pay Later 07x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Warehouse Manager #2 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Victor Phipps 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Victor Phipps 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Ruivivar Quotes

No quotes added for this person