Login or register  
TV

Anna Kournikova

Mostly Credited As: Anna Kournikova
Birth Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Anna Kournikova


Born in Moscow, Russia, Anna started playing Tennis at the age of 7 years old. Her family emigrated to the United States. Anna is a Tennis player, a Model an actress and a Blogger.

Anna Kournikova Anna Kournikova Anna Kournikova Anna Kournikova Anna Kournikova Anna Kournikova Anna Kournikova
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Biggest Loser (2004)As: Herself (Trainer 2011)
Open Access (2004)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 28, 2010 18x179: (Jun/28/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 208 14x208: (Jun/28/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Anna Kournikova, Jason Manford, Katy Perry 07x12: (Jun/28/2010) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Mike Myers, Anna Kournikova, The All-American Rejects 01x18: (Mar/25/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Open Access (2004) 
  Stars for Stars 03x05: (May/14/2006) As Herself 
  Charities 01x11: (Nov/07/2004) As Herself 
  Miami 01x04: (May/02/2004) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 7th Annual Teen Choice Awards 07x01: (Aug/16/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 155 08x155: (Apr/15/2005) As Herself - Guest-Host 
  Season 8, Episode 154 08x154: (Apr/14/2005) As Co-Host 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Lights! Camera! Transaction! 02x05: (Oct/07/2004) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Anna Kournikova 07x38: (Aug/17/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Currently dating Enrique Iglesias

She was named one of People's 50 Most Beautiful People in 1998, 2000, 2002, and 2003.

She played tennis in the 1996 Olympic Games in Atlanta, Georgia.

Her Astrological sign is Gemini.

Her nickname is "Murzik" which translates from Russian to mean "my little pet".

Anna Kournikova Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Haley Ramm Dishes on ‘Chasing Life’s’ Relationships, Labels and Half-Sisters

‘Chasing Life’ has quickly become one of my favourite summer..

'New Tricks' Series 11 Airdate Confirmed

BBC have today confirmed the 11th series of drama 'New Tricks' will air..

Big Brother UK: Next Part of The Internet Shopping Task Revealed

Housemates are going to play a game where they enter a Housemate..