Login or register  
TV

Michael R. Bloomberg

Mostly Credited As: Michael R. Bloomberg
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Bloomberg

Birth Name: Michael Rubens Bloomberg
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brighton, Massachusetts

Michael R. Bloomberg



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Lloyd Blankfein & Michael Bloomberg; Robert De Niro; Spritz 23x196: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  What’s In The Box? 04x22: (Apr/28/2013) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Mayor Michael Bloomberg, NeNe Leakes, T.I. 05x02: (Jan/03/2013) As Himself 
  Tina Fey, Jon Bon Jovi, Santigold 01x02: (Mar/03/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Conan (2010) 
  It's the Great Pumpki-- No Wait, That's Just Conan's Head 01x162: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself (Walk On) 

The View (1997) 
  New York Mayor Michael Bloomberg 15x01: (Sep/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Letterman 14x01: (Sep/07/2010) As Himself (Barbara Walters Tribute), [Featuring]
  Season 6, Episode 179 06x179: (May/08/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mayor Michael Bloomberg, Jesse Eisenberg 18x15: (Sep/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mayor Michael Bloomberg 15x110: (Aug/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Bloomberg 07x70: (Jun/12/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

A Muppets Christmas: Letters To Santa (2008) 
  A Muppet Christmas: Letters to Santa 01x01: (Dec/17/2008) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyra's 500th Episode Spectacular 03x136: (Apr/30/2008) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Subway Hero 02x12: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mayor Bloomberg, Natascha McElhone, Ben Folds 12x111: (Apr/26/2005) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Barking Up the Wrong Tree 02x07: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Paradigm 15x01: (Sep/22/2004) As Himself 
  Nowhere Man 14x19: (Mar/31/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael R. Bloomberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..