Login or register  
TV

Robert Smith (1)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Smith (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Smith, III

Birth Name: Robert James Smith
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Robert Smith (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Robert Smith 09x108: (Aug/23/2004) As Himself 

Horizon (1964) 
  Complete Obsession 36x10: (Feb/17/2000) As Himself 

South Park (1997) 
  Mecha-Streisand 01x12: (Feb/18/1998) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Lion Man (2004)• Lyrics

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the lead vocalist for The Cure; an English punk-rock group.

He is probably well know for his appearance; having black messy hair and smudged lipstick.

He is an atheist.

Robert Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..