Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Moby


Mostly Credited As: Moby
Sometimes Credited As: Richard 'Moby' Hall

Birth Name: Richard Melville Hall
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Moby




TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
20h10 p├ętantes (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Betas (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/19/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  My Cool Christian Boyfriend 01x19: (Apr/02/2013) As Himself 

From the Basement (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Feb/02/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Diane Keaton, Natalie Coughlin, Moby 20x72: (Apr/26/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Rob Lowe, Susan Lucci, Moby 19x75: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Brad Garrett, Moby 13x150: (May/09/2005) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 33 01x33: (Apr/05/2011) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 46 01x46: (Nov/16/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bob Costas, Marc Maron, Moby 15x78: (Mar/31/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Matthew McConaughey, John Stamos, Moby 12x104: (Apr/06/2005) As Himself 
  Jarod Miller, Amy Sedaris, Moby 11x55: (Dec/31/2003) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Jamelia, David O'Doherty, Moby, Dale Winton 21x12: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself 

Rove Live (2000) 
  Moby 06x25: (Jul/26/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Nigel Harman, Michael Palin, Moby 08x14: (Jun/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Fran Drescher, Shooter Jennings, Moby, Anton Yelchin 01x63: (Apr/11/2005) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]
  Moby, Jimmy Smits 01x57: (Apr/01/2005) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Bling It On 03x08: (Mar/10/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 53 01x53: (Dec/10/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Moby, Steven R.Schirripa, Phantom Planet 02x124: (Nov/18/2003) As Himself 
  Moby, Fat Joe 02x01: (Jan/14/2003) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/25/2003) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  George Foreman, Moby, Elton John 06x10: (Nov/12/2002) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Winona Ryder/Moby 27x20: (May/18/2002) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Moby 07x60: (May/13/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Moby 05x19: (Feb/14/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Graham Norton, Victoria Beckham, David Beckham, Moby 06x07: (Dec/22/2000) As Himself 
  French & Saunders, Michael Parkinson, Jerry Hall, Ted Rogers, Moby 06x01: (Nov/10/2000) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Austin Payne, Patricia Arquette, Moby 07x29: (Oct/15/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blunt Talk (2015)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Wunderkind + "Natural Blues" 
Saving Patrick Bubley + Why Does My Heart Feel So Bad 
Discretion + Natural Blues 
The Originals Songs:
Tangled Up in Blue + A Case For Shame ft. Cold Specks 
Covert Affairs Songs:
Trompe le Monde + Almost Home 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Homecoming + Bodyrock 
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
The Initiative + Bodyrock 
Westenwind Songs:
De rat en de pyromaan + Dream About Me 
Mission Hill Songs:
Happy Birthday, Kevin (or Happy Birthday, Douchebag) + Everloving 
Charmed Songs:
Ms. Hellfire + Find My Baby 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
Sins of the Fathers + Look Back In 
The Valiant Quest + Lift Me Up 
Bad Blood + Porcelain 
Stage Fright + First Cool Hive 
Religion and Myth + Memory Gospel 
Gossip Girl Songs:
School Lies + Last Night (Oh Yeah) 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Family Affair + Make Love F War (Feat. Public Enemy) 
A Many Splintered Thing Songs:
Episode Three + Natural Blues 
Without a Trace Songs:
Fade-Away + One of These Mornings 
Copycat + One Of The Monday Mornings 
Torchwood Songs:
To the Last Man + One Of These Mornings 
Person of Interest Songs:
'Til Death + One of These Mornings 
Warehouse 13 Songs:
Regrets + Porcelain 
Smallville Songs:
Calling (1) + Signs Of Love 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
Friday Night Bites + Temptation 
The Sopranos Songs:
Join the Club + When It's Cold I'd Like to Die 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Moby Quotes

No quotes added for this person