Login or register  
TV

Fat Joe

Mostly Credited As: Fat Joe
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Cartagena
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Fat Joe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Off the Bat from the MLB Fan Cave (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  September 27, 2005 07x7015: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Djimon Hounsou, Kenneth Hotz & Spencer Rice, Fat Joe 06x44: (Mar/14/2008) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Adrianne Palicki, Fat Joe 05x145: (Nov/24/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Michael Showalter, David Wain, Fat Joe 04x63: (Jun/22/2005) As Himself 
  Seth Green, Fat Joe, Kaki King 04x48: (May/05/2005) As Himself 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Don Cheadle, Greer Barnes, Fat Joe 04x04: (Jan/14/2005) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #22 03x02: (Aug/17/2006) As Himself 

The Shop (2006) (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/09/2006) As Himself 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1986 01x07: (Oct/27/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Andy Milonakis Show (2005) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/31/2005) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Bling It On 03x08: (Mar/10/2005) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Ja Rule ft. Fat Joe and Jadakiss 05x19: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 
  Fat Joe 04x15: (Jul/27/2004) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/19/2003) As Musical Guest 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Fat Joe featuring Ashanti/ Joi/ Mr. Cheeks featuring Horace Brown 31x22: (Apr/06/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
The Invitation + Envy 
Laguna Beach Songs:
Winter Formal + Get It Poppin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fat Joe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..