Login or register  
TV

Fabolous

Mostly Credited As: Fabolous
Birth Name: John Jackson
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1977 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Fabolous



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  Price of Fame 01x08: (Dec/02/2007) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #33 04x05: (Jul/05/2007) As Himself 

The Shop (2006) (2006) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/30/2006) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Into The Stretch (2) 03x17: (May/12/2005) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  P. Diddy (Citizen Change), Fabolous and a special secret performance 05x14: (Nov/02/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dennis Miller, Famke Janssen, Fabolous Featuring Lil Mo 11x209: (May/06/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Fabolous, Kelly Preston 02x36: (Apr/03/2003) As Himself 
  Christina Applegate, Fabolous 01x45: (Apr/16/2002) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jeff Goldblum, Molly Simms, & Fabolous 01x27: (Mar/03/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Amerie/ Fabolous/ Big Tymers 32x10: (Nov/09/2002) As Himself 
  Fabolous featuring Nate Dogg/ IMX/ Glenn Lewis 31x11: (Dec/22/2001) As Himself 
Featured Songs

CSI: Miami Songs:
Spring Break + Can't Let You Go 
Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out Songs:
Episode #33 + Make Me Better 
Fastlane Songs:
Ryde or Die + Young'N (Holla Back) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fabolous Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..