Login or register  
TV

Chris Henchy

Mostly Credited As: Chris Henchy
Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Henchy
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Height: 6' 0 ¾" (1.84 m)

Chris Henchy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Entourage (2004) 
  My Maserati Does 185 02x02: (Jun/12/2005) As Producer 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  Poison Ivy 01x14: (Feb/10/2004) As Contestant 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Brooke Shields, Chris Henchy 03x111: (Feb/07/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


I'm With Her (2003)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Spin City (1996)• Producer
• Co-Producer
Eastbound & Down (2009)• Executive Producer
Big Lake (2010)• Executive Producer
Mission Control (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Entourage (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Neighbors 02x05 Jul/03/2005 As: Writer
An Offer Refused 02x04 Jun/26/2005 As: Writer
I'm With Her (2003) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Poison Ivy 01x14 Feb/10/2004 As: Writer
The Smarty Party 01x03 Oct/07/2003 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/23/2003 As: Writer
Spin City (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Eyes Wide Open 06x16 Mar/19/2002 As: Writer
Toy Story 05x10 Dec/20/2000 As: Writer
Smile 05x02 Oct/25/2000 As: Writer
The Army Show (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
J. Paul Caesar 01x11 Nov/22/1998 As: Writer
Fantasy Camp 01x03 Sep/27/1998 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Henchy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..