Login or register  
TV

Kristine Sutherland

Mostly Credited As: Kristine Sutherland
Birth Name: Kristine Young
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boise, Idaho
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kristine Sutherland



Kristine Sutherland
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Following (2013) 
  The Fall 01x06: (Feb/25/2013) As Mrs. Parker 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10861 43x130: (Jan/26/2011) As Dean Mackenzie 
  Ep. #10785 43x54: (Sep/30/2010) As Dean McKenzie 
  Ep. #10780 43x49: (Sep/23/2010) As Dean McKenzie 
  Ep. #10776 43x45: (Sep/17/2010) As Dean McKenzie 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Reclassified 01x07: (Apr/07/2008) As Didi Gleason 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Bring On The Night 07x10: (Dec/17/2002) As Joyce Summers, [Special Guest Stars]
  Conversations with Dead People 07x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Joyce 
  Normal Again 06x16: (Mar/12/2002) As Joyce 
  The Weight of the World 05x21: (May/15/2001) As Joyce Summers 
  The Body 05x16: (Feb/27/2001) As Joyce Summers 
  I Was Made to Love You 05x15: (Feb/20/2001) As Joyce Summers 
  Crush 05x14: (Feb/13/2001) As Joyce Summers 
  Blood Ties 05x13: (Feb/06/2001) As Joyce Summers 
  Checkpoint 05x12: (Jan/23/2001) As Joyce Summers 
  Triangle 05x11: (Jan/09/2001) As Joyce Summers 
  Into the Woods 05x10: (Dec/19/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Listening to Fear 05x09: (Nov/28/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Shadow 05x08: (Nov/21/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Fool for Love 05x07: (Nov/14/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  No Place Like Home 05x05: (Oct/24/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Out of My Mind 05x04: (Oct/17/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  The Replacement 05x03: (Oct/10/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Real Me 05x02: (Oct/03/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Buffy vs. Dracula 05x01: (Sep/26/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Restless 04x22: (May/23/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Who Are You? (2) 04x16: (Feb/29/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  This Year's Girl (1) 04x15: (Feb/22/2000) As Joyce Summers 
  Fear, Itself 04x04: (Oct/26/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  The Freshman 04x01: (Oct/05/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Earshot 03x18: (Sep/21/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Graduation Day (1) 03x21: (May/18/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  The Prom 03x20: (May/11/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Choices 03x19: (May/04/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Enemies 03x17: (Mar/16/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Consequences 03x15: (Feb/16/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Bad Girls 03x14: (Feb/09/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Helpless 03x12: (Jan/19/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Gingerbread 03x11: (Jan/12/1999) As Joyce Summers 
  Amends 03x10: (Dec/15/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Lovers Walk 03x08: (Nov/24/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Band Candy 03x06: (Nov/10/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Faith, Hope & Trick 03x03: (Oct/13/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Dead Man's Party 03x02: (Oct/06/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Anne 03x01: (Sep/29/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Becoming (2) 02x22: (May/19/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Becoming (1) 02x21: (May/12/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Killed by Death 02x18: (Mar/03/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Passion 02x17: (Feb/24/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered 02x16: (Feb/10/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Innocence (2) 02x14: (Jan/20/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Surprise (1) 02x13: (Jan/19/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Bad Eggs 02x12: (Jan/12/1998) As Joyce Summers 
  Ted 02x11: (Dec/08/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  Inca Mummy Girl 02x04: (Oct/06/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  School Hard 02x03: (Sep/29/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  When She Was Bad 02x01: (Sep/15/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  Prophecy Girl 01x12: (Jun/02/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  Nightmares 01x10: (May/12/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  The Puppet Show 01x09: (May/05/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  Angel 01x07: (Apr/14/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  Witch 01x03: (Mar/17/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  The Harvest (2) 01x02: (Mar/10/1997) As Joyce Summers 
  Welcome to the Hellmouth (1) 01x01: (Mar/10/1997) As Joyce Summers 

Providence (1999) 
  Things Have Changed 04x20: (Apr/26/2002) As Joyce 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Let's Steele a Plot 03x11: (Dec/18/1984) As Pamela Johns, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hot Pursuit (1984) (1984) 
  Portrait of a Lady Killer 01x07: (Dec/14/1984) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kristine Sutherland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..