Login or register  
TV

Vanessa Minnillo

Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Minnillo
Sometimes Credited As: Vanessa Joy Lachey

Birth Name: Vanessa Joy Minnillo
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Clark Air Force Base, Pampanga, Manila
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Vanessa Minnillo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Beauty (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Wipeout (US) (2008)As: Herself (Co-Host S05)
TRL (1998)As: Co-Host (2003-2007)
Miss Teen USA (1983)As: Herself (Miss Teen USA 1998)
Miss Universe (1960)As: Herself (Co-Host 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Powa Maka Moana (Pirate) 01x17: (Feb/14/2011) As Susan 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn and Gus in Drag (Racing) 05x05: (Aug/11/2010) As Gina 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Second Chances 06x11: (Dec/16/2009) As Grace Chandler 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tiger Woods, Vanessa Minnillo, Jimmy Carr 15x151: (Aug/27/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  No Tomorrow 03x12: (Mar/17/2008) As Ashlee 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 56th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x43: (Mar/23/2007) As Herself (Judge) 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Marc Iadanza, Jimmy Kimmel, Vanessa Minnillo, Rob Morrow 01x94: (Feb/02/2005) As Herself 

The Ashlee Simpson Show (2004) 
  Ashlee Goes Platinum 01x08: (Aug/04/2004) As Herself 

City Guys (1997) 
  Dances With Malcolm 05x06: (Sep/29/2001) As Hot Girl 
Trivia

Was a Miss America contestant before becoming an MTV VJ.

Vanessa Minnillo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rita Ora Joins The Voice UK

Rita Ora has today been confirmed as the fourth Coach on the upcoming..

The Stars Come Out for The Furchester Hotel Premiere

I was lucky enough to attend the star-studded premiere of Cbeebies's new..

BBC one announce new Mackenzie Crook, Sally Lindsay, Max Beesley Drama Ordinary People

A number of stars have been announced to be appearing in a new BBC one..