Login or register  
TV

Louisa Moritz

Mostly Credited As: Louisa Moritz
Birth Name: Louisa Castro
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana

Louisa Moritz



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Associates (US) (1979) 
  The Censors 01x08: (Apr/10/1980) As Vera #1 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Sideshow 03x14: (Jan/25/1980) As Beth 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Good Clean Bust With Sequel Rights 05x08: (Nov/17/1978) As Debbi 
  The Dog and Pony Show 04x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Helen 

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  How to Succeed Without Trying 01x04: (Jan/06/1976) As Receptionist 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Bombed 03x15: (Jan/07/1975) As Nurse Sanchez 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Man Named Arno 05x25: (Mar/09/1972) As Bonnie, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louisa Moritz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..