TV

Peter Hammond


Mostly Credited As: Peter Hammond
Birth Name: Peter Charles Hammond Hill
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1923 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 12, 2011

Peter Hammond




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Buccaneers (US) (1956)As: Edward Beamish.
Episode Cast Credits 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Magic Powder 01x13: (Dec/08/1958) As Hofmanshtahl 
  The Magic Powder 01x13: (Dec/08/1958) As Hofmanshtahl 
  The Bear 01x12: (Dec/01/1958) As Hofmanstahl 
  The Bear 01x12: (Dec/01/1958) As Hofmanstahl 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Blackbeard 01x01: (Sep/19/1956) As Lt. Edward Beamish 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984)• Series Director

Episode Crew


Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Mazarin Stone 07x05 Apr/04/1994 As: Director
The Golden Pince-Nez 07x03 Mar/21/1994 As: Director
The Master Blackmailer (1) 06x01 Jan/02/1992 As: Director
Wisteria Lodge 04x05 Apr/20/1988 As: Director
The Sign of Four (1) 04x01 Dec/29/1987 As: Director
Mystery! (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dark Angel 11x21 Mar/21/1991 As: Director
Inspector Morse (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Service of All the Dead 01x03 Jan/20/1987 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Shades of Darkness (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Demon Lover 02x01 Jun/21/1986 As: Director
The Maze 01x05 Jun/24/1983 As: Director
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Mugger 07x14 Oct/14/1984 As: Director
The Last of the Midnight Gardeners 07x06 Jun/16/1984 As: Director
Who's Got the Lady? 05x17 Aug/15/1982 As: Director
The Moles 05x06 May/30/1982 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Funny Man (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Letting Go 01x07 Jun/11/1981 As: Director
Me and My Shadow 01x02 Apr/30/1981 As: Director
Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rumpole and the Show Folk 02x03 Jun/12/1979 As: Director
Our Mutual Friend (1976) (1976) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Episode 7 01x07 Apr/12/1976 As: Director
Episode 6 01x06 Apr/05/1976 As: Director
Episode 5 01x05 Mar/29/1976 As: Director
Episode 4 01x04 Mar/22/1976 As: Director
Episode 3 01x03 Mar/15/1976 As: Director
Theatre 625 (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Magicians: Edmund Gurney and the Brighton Mesmerist 05x05 Oct/29/1967 As: Director
The Three Musketeers (1966) (1966) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Walk to the Scaffold 01x10 Jan/15/1967 As: Director
Assassin 01x09 Jan/08/1967 As: Director
At Night All Cats are Grey 01x07 Dec/25/1966 As: Director
Branded 01x06 Dec/18/1966 As: Director
Scandal 01x05 Dec/11/1966 As: Director
Contract to Kill (1965) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Time For Killing 01x06 Jun/07/1965 As: Director
Man In The Photograph 01x05 May/31/1965 As: Director
Death In Cologne 01x02 May/10/1965 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Out of the Unknown (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Don't Look Behind You 03x12 Dec/14/1963 As: Director
The Golden Fleece 03x11 Dec/07/1963 As: Director
Second Sight 03x08 Nov/16/1963 As: Director
Brief for Murder 03x01 Sep/28/1963 As: Director
Conspiracy of Silence 02x23 Mar/02/1963 As: Director
Out of This World (UK) (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dark Star 01x11 Sep/01/1962 As: Director
Impostor 01x05 Jul/21/1962 As: Director
Cold Equations 01x04 Jul/14/1962 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Hammond Quotes

No quotes added for this person