Login or register  
TV

Bart Braverman

Mostly Credited As: Bart Braverman
Sometimes Credited As: Bart Bradley

Birth Name: Bartley Louis Braverman
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Bart Braverman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mowgli: The New Adventures of the Jungle Book (1998)As: Dr. Bandari
The Plastic Man Comedy Adventure Show (1979)As: Puggsy -- [Voice]
Fangface (1978)As: Puggsy -- [Voice]
Vega$ (1978)As: Bobby Binzer
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red in Tooth and Claw 05x14: (Feb/17/2013) As Bodega Owner 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  After Hours 05x08: (Nov/19/2012) As Cabbie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dexter (2006) 
  Argentina 07x08: (Nov/18/2012) As Marina Master, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Frank Gallagher: Loving Husband, Devoted Father 01x07: (Feb/20/2011) As Wolfman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Aptitude 02x39: (Jun/02/2007) As Ambassador, [Co-Guest Stars]

Strip Mall (2000) 
  Tammi Takes a Dive 01x20: (Mar/11/2001) As Boris 
  Tammi Wins Fernando 01x19: (Mar/04/2001) As Boris 
  Fun With Fernando 01x12: (Jan/14/2001) As Boris 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Surprise Party 01x05: (Aug/23/2000) As Zarkanian 

The West Wing (1999) 
  20 Hours in L.A. 01x16: (Feb/23/2000) As Shapiro, [Co-Guest Stars]

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Escape From Val-catraz 01x12: (Jan/30/1999) As Maurice Afshani 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Repentence 01x04: (Nov/13/1998) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Betrayal 09x08: (Nov/20/1997) As Zubin 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Falcon Manifesto 04x17: (Feb/21/1994) As Mathers' boss 
  Second Wave 01x04: (Oct/13/1989) As Patrick Murphy 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  It's Only a Test 01x18: (Mar/28/1991) As Mr. Parker 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Silence is Golden 02x07: (Nov/19/1989) As Trader Tom 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  You Ought to Be in Prison 02x09: (Nov/15/1987) As Unknown 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  The Middle of Somewhere 01x04: (Dec/05/1985) As D'Artagnan 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Have You Hugged Your Private Detective Today? 05x06: (Nov/07/1985) As Dr. Ted Van Adams 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Jack of Spades 01x21: (Mar/30/1985) As Himself 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Be True To Your School 02x07: (Nov/27/1984) As Flight Bag 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Birds of a Feather 01x03: (Oct/14/1984) As Bill Patterson 

Automan (1983) 
  Murder, Take One 01x10: (Mar/19/1984) As Frank Loren 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Centerfold Murders 02x05: (Sep/30/1983) As Orsin Lowe 

The New Odd Couple (1982) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Job? 01x05: (Nov/26/1982) As Roy 
  The Ides of April 01x01: (Oct/29/1982) As Roy 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Cyrano/The Magician 05x03: (Oct/24/1981) As Timothy Potter 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Mallory Quest/The Offer/Julie, the Vamp (1) 04x05: (Nov/15/1980) As Roger Markham 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Dear Sigmund 05x07: (Nov/09/1976) As Private Habib 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Patience Miller Story 04x16: (Jan/11/1961) As Evening Star 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Kids 02x20: (Feb/21/1960) As Dennis Deaver 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Million Dollar Kid 01x13: (Jan/03/1960) As Kat 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Haunted Hills 02x07: (Nov/06/1959) As Indian Boy 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Shot in the Dark 01x02: (Oct/23/1959) As Carlos 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  A Bargain in Tombs 01x29: (Apr/24/1959) As Guido Orsini 

The Texan (1958) 
  A Race for Life 01x25: (Mar/16/1959) As Chris Hampton 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  I Was a Bloodhound 07x20: (Feb/15/1959) As Prince 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Statue of San Sebastian 01x39: (Jun/14/1958) As Pedro 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Pit-a-Pit and the Dragon 02x34: (Jun/18/1957) As Young PIt-a-Pit 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Treasure Trail 06x07: (Oct/16/1955) As Tim Stevens 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Room Service for 321 01x11: (Unknown) As Shine Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bart Braverman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news