Login or register  
TV

Howard Goorney

Mostly Credited As: Howard Goorney
Birth Name: Howard Jacob Goorney
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1921 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: March 29, 2007
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Howard Goorney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charley's Grants (1970)As: Waterbrain
Episode Cast Credits 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Deathwatch (2) 02x04: (Sep/10/2002) As Harold Newman 
  Deathwatch (1) 02x03: (Sep/09/2002) As Harold Newman 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Not Waving but Drowning 08x11: (Nov/30/1999) As Old Man 

The Bill (1984) 
  Access 07x67: (Aug/20/1991) As Frank Galbraith 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  He Ain't Heavy, He's My Uncle 07x05: (Jan/27/1991) As Knock Knock 

Into the Labyrinth (1981) 
  Lazlo 03x01: (Jul/28/1982) As Bram 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Othello 04x01: (Oct/04/1981) As 2nd Senator 
  Antony and Cleopatra 03x06: (May/08/1981) As Soothsayer 

Private Schulz (1981) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/10/1981) As Pawnbroker 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Missing Q.C.s 02x11: (Apr/09/1973) As George Wilson 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  The Eye of Ra, Episode Four 02x13: (Oct/13/1971) As Sir John Packham 
  The Eye of Ra, Episode Three 02x12: (Oct/06/1971) As Sir John Packham 
  The Eye of Ra, Episode Two 02x11: (Sep/29/1971) As Sir John Packham 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The Trouble with Women 01x23: (Feb/20/1970) As First Ghost 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Catherine Parr 01x06: (Feb/05/1970) As Will Somers 
  Catherine Howard 01x05: (Jan/29/1970) As Will Somers 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  The Boston Square 01x18: (Jan/24/1968) As Professor Leros 

The Saint (1962) 
  A Double in Diamonds 05x24: (May/05/1967) As Mercier 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Are You Going to be More Permanent? 03x10: (Dec/02/1965) As Joseph Laclos 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Smokey 07x14: (May/03/1965) As Bert Conway 
  Scaremonger 05x11: (Sep/10/1963) As Wand 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Girl on the Trapeze 01x06: (Feb/11/1961) As Superintendent Lewis 

Fair Game (1958) 
  Bull And Bear 01x01: (Jul/05/1958) As Barney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Goorney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..