Login or register  
TV

Gerald Sim


Mostly Credited As: Gerald Sim
Birth Name: Gerald Grant Sim
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1925 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Gerald Sim




TV Appearances

Main cast 
To the Manor Born (1979)As: Rector
General Hospital (UK) (1972)As: Richard Lindwall (1974-1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Love Hurts (1992) 
  Take It to the Limit 01x02: (Jan/10/1992) As Reverend Wormwold 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  The Christening 01x06: (Dec/03/1990) As Vicar 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Moving Finger 01x02: (Feb/21/1985) As Vicar 

Bergerac (1981) 
  House Guests 03x10: (Feb/04/1984) As Major Cranshaw 

The Professionals (1977) 
  A Hiding to Nothing 03x06: (Dec/01/1979) As Colonel Masterson 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  The Abdication 01x07: (Dec/20/1978) As Theodore Goddard 
  The Divorce 01x04: (Nov/29/1978) As Theodore Goddard 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  The Lion and the Unicorn 02x04: (Sep/30/1977) As Minister 

Bless This House (UK) (1971) 
  Mr Chairman 05x09: (Dec/09/1974) As Mr. Braithwaite 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Once the Killing Starts 02x02: (Feb/02/1974) As Peterson 

New Scotland Yard (1972) 
  Diamonds Are Never Forever 03x02: (Jun/30/1973) As Elliot Ryan 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Someone Like Me 01x07: (Oct/29/1971) As Dr. Gordon 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Welcome Home 04x06: (May/26/1971) As Det-Sgt Greene 
  Liar! 03x02: (Jan/14/1969) As Dr Bogert 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Stranger in the Family 01x14: (Jan/16/1969) As Dr. Evans 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Burden of Proof 01x15: (Jan/03/1968) As Det. Insp. Hedley 
  Dead Man's Shoes 01x11: (Dec/06/1967) As James Hedley 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Dial a Deadly Number 04x10: (Dec/04/1965) As Frederick Yuill 
  The Wringer 03x17: (Jan/18/1964) As Lovell 
  Mission to Montreal 02x05: (Oct/27/1962) As Budge 
  The Radioactive Man 01x08: (Feb/25/1961) As Dr. Graham 

Legend of Death (1965) 
  The Golden Intruder 01x01: (Jul/19/1965) As Edgarsund 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Run with The Devil 01x03: (Apr/13/1963) As Policeman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gerald Sim Quotes

No quotes added for this person