Login or register  
TV

Mark Eden

Mostly Credited As: Mark Eden
Birth Name: Douglas Malin
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mark Eden



Mark Eden
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)As: Quartus
Top Secret Life of Edgar Briggs (1974)As: Spencer
Lord Peter Wimsey (1972)As: Chief Inspector Parker
Dimension of Fear (1963)As: Dr Loesser
Coronation Street (1960)As: Alan Bradley (1986-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

An Adventure In Space And Time (2013) 
  An Adventure in Space and Time (Nov/21/2013) As Donald Baverstock 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 8, 2010 23x68: (Dec/08/2010) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Slip in Time 23x13: (Nov/29/2008) As Bill 

Doctors (2000) 
  Loyalty 07x131: (Jan/30/2006) As Glen Hodgkins 
  The Trouble with Arthur 03x87: (Oct/17/2002) As Arthur Lisser 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Chocolate Box 05x06: (Feb/21/1993) As Boucher 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 15 Apr, 1981 22x30: (Apr/15/1981) As Wally Randle 
  Mon 13 Apr, 1981 22x29: (Apr/13/1981) As Wally Randle 
  Wed 8 Apr, 1981 22x28: (Apr/08/1981) As Wally Randle 
  Mon 6 Apr, 1981 22x27: (Apr/06/1981) As Wally Randle 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Hijack 04x11: (Nov/30/1980) As Ross 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 27 02x11: (Nov/20/1977) As Sgt. John Peter 

Warship (1973) 
  Divert With Dispatch 03x11: (Mar/16/1976) As Wing Commander Blazey 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Murder Must Advertise: (Part 4) 04x04: (Oct/27/1974) As Chief Inspector Parker, [Starring Roles]
  Murder Must Advertise: (Part 3) 04x03: (Oct/20/1974) As Chief Inspector Parker, [Starring Roles]
  Murder Must Advertise: (Part 2) 04x02: (Oct/13/1974) As Chief Inspector Parker, [Starring Roles]
  Murder Must Advertise: (Part 1) 04x01: (Oct/06/1974) As Chief Inspector Parker, [Starring Roles]

A Little Bit Of Wisdom (1974) 
  And I Mean That Most Sincerely 01x06: (May/14/1974) As Doctor 

Crown Court (1972) 
  A Stab in the Front 02x04: (Sep/26/1973) As Douglas Blandford 
  Euthanasia - Regina V Webb : Part 1 01x13: (Nov/08/1972) As Laurence Webb 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Hostage 03x12: (Jun/27/1973) As Journalist 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Superfluous Finger 02x07: (Mar/11/1973) As Varley 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  Enemies and Lovers 01x09: (Jan/31/1973) As Morcant 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Who Did You Say Inherits The Earth? 06x04: (Jun/08/1970) As Tommy Eastwind 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  It's Your Funeral 01x11: (Dec/17/1967) As Number One Hundred 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  The Sitting Pigeon 01x02: (Oct/04/1967) As Jackson 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The World in Silence 02x06: (Nov/17/1966) As Stephen Kershaw 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Play to Win 01x44: (Nov/07/1966) As Ted Winters 

Detective (1964) 
  Det. Con.Bradfield, Subject: Murder 01x10: (Jun/01/1964) As Bombardier Peter Bradfield 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Assassin at Peking 01x20: (Apr/04/1964) As Marco Polo 
  Mighty Kublai Khan 01x19: (Mar/28/1964) As Marco Polo 
  Rider From Shang-Tu 01x18: (Mar/21/1964) As Marco Polo 
  The Wall of Lies 01x17: (Mar/14/1964) As Marco Polo 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Invisible Millionaire 02x22: (Feb/13/1964) As Bertrand Tamblin 

Espionage (1963) 
  Never Turn Your Back on a Friend 01x13: (Jan/01/1964) As Wicket 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Mission to Montreal 02x05: (Oct/27/1962) As Nicholson 
  Ashes of Roses 01x09: (Mar/04/1961) As Jacques Beronne 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Slaves of Spain 01x12: (Jan/28/1962) As Agila 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Signal Received 03x26: (Apr/04/1961) As Johnny Watson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Eden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..