Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Berkely Mather


Mostly Credited As: Berkely Mather
Birth Name: John Evan Weston Davies
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1909 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England
Date Of Death: April 07, 1996





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Seventh Captain 03x09 Nov/13/1967 As: Writer
The Beautiful Children 03x02 Sep/18/1967 As: Writer
Dimension of Fear (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 4 01x04 Jan/26/1963 As: Story
Episode 3 01x03 Jan/19/1963 As: Story
Episode 2 01x02 Jan/12/1963 As: Story
Episode 1 01x01 Jan/05/1963 As: Story
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Frighteners 01x15 May/27/1961 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Berkely Mather Quotes

No quotes added for this person