Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barry Keegan


Mostly Credited As: Barry Keegan
Birth Name: John Barry Keegan
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: September, 1977

Barry Keegan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  Five Hundred Carats 02x02: (Feb/05/1973) As Inspector Lipinski 

Menace (1970) 
  Crack-up 01x03: (Oct/13/1970) As O'Rourke 

The Worker (1965) 
  A Change Is As Good As A Rest 04x01: (Aug/06/1970) As Paddy 

Z Cars (1962) 
  The Luck Of The Irish Part 2 06x140: (Jul/16/1968) As Billy Alty 
  The Luck Of The Irish Part 1 06x139: (Jul/15/1968) As Billy Alty 
  Trumpet Voluntary 02x17: (Jan/09/1963) As Tom Gibbs 
  Day Trip 01x24: (Jun/12/1962) As Trawler Captain 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Personal Feelings Don't Count 10x15: (Jun/22/1967) As O'Connor 
  The Night Walker 09x07: (Jun/15/1966) As Mahoney 
  Scaremonger 05x11: (Sep/10/1963) As Ben Morland 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 5 Jan, 1966 07x02: (Jan/05/1966) As Jim Mount 
  Mon 3 Jan, 1966 07x01: (Jan/03/1966) As Jim Mount 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Esther's Altar 03x01: (Sep/05/1965) As Ba Fay 
  Ironhand 02x13: (Apr/11/1965) As Selbitz 
  Women in Crisis #1: Husband and Wife 02x01: (Sep/20/1964) As Larry Stormont 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Ring of Hate 02x10: (Nov/30/1964) As Hogan 

The Saint (1962) 
  Lida 03x02: (Oct/15/1964) As Bosun 
  The Benevolent Burglary 02x15: (Dec/26/1963) As Martin Grahame 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Escape 01x26: (May/20/1962) As Gomez 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Death on the Slipway 01x17: (Jun/24/1961) As Inspector Georgeson 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Somerset Case 01x32: (Apr/16/1961) As Sgt. Fitzpatrick 
  The Winthrop Case 01x05: (Jan/23/1960) As Tim O'Connor 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  The Truck 01x29: (1961) As Nolan 
  The Face 01x04: (1961) As Townsend 

Police Surgeon (1960) 
  You Won't Feel a Thing 01x08: (Oct/29/1960) As Foreman 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Portuguese Affair 02x15: (May/28/1956) As Ruiz 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As William Cooke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Keegan Quotes

No quotes added for this person