Login or register  
TV

Michael Hawkins

Mostly Credited As: Michael Hawkins
Birth Name: Michael Gainsborough
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bedfordshire, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  Just the Job 04x01: (Nov/16/1978) As Mayor 

Secret Army (1977) 
  The Hostage 02x01: (Sep/27/1978) As Paymaster 

Lillie (1978) 
  Emilie 01x01: (Sep/24/1978) As Colonel Wallis 

The Duchess of Duke Street (1976) 
  The Passing Show 02x05: (Oct/01/1977) As Inspector Jason 

Survivors (1975) 
  Manhunt 03x01: (Mar/16/1977) As Colonel Clifford 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  The Talking Doll 11x06: (Oct/01/1975) As James Ramsgill 
  On Christmas Day In The Morning 04x16: (Dec/27/1968) As Charles Weston 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Childhood Friend 04x21: (Jun/27/1974) As John Morton 
  Song at Twilight 03x15: (Feb/05/1973) As Howard Stevens 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Night for Country Dancing 01x42: (Aug/01/1973) As Arthur Moore 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Six 10x14: (Mar/31/1973) As General Williams 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Five 10x13: (Mar/24/1973) As General Williams 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Three 10x11: (Mar/10/1973) As General Williams 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Two 10x10: (Mar/03/1973) As General Williams 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Hair Trigger 03x06: (Jul/10/1972) As Beavis 
  The Plastic Eaters 01x01: (Feb/09/1970) As Jim Bennett 

Brett (1971) 
  Taking A Long Spoon 01x17: (Aug/09/1971) As Spencer Grffiths 
  The Right Time For Killing 01x16: (Aug/02/1971) As Spencer 
  Full Circle 01x15: (Jul/26/1971) As Spencer Grffiths 
  For Political And Public Services 01x05: (May/17/1971) As Spencer Grffiths 

Codename (1970) 
  One for the Lobster Pot 01x04: (Apr/28/1970) As Bryant 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Take Me To Your Leader 06x23: (Mar/05/1969) As Shepherd 
  The Golden Fleece 03x11: (Dec/07/1963) As Jones 
  The Deadly Air 01x24: (Dec/16/1961) As Dr. Philip Karswood 

Champion House (1967) 
  Don't Let Your Right Hand 02x04: (May/02/1968) As Larry Grant 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Which Way Did He Go, McGill? 01x24: (Mar/06/1968) As Det. Insp. Stoke 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Words Are Softer Than Oil 03x01: (Jan/30/1967) As John Stead 
  The Fires of Hell 02x07: (Jun/11/1966) As Arthur Frost 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Aftertaste 06x18: (Aug/10/1964) As Graham Shaw 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  The Hallelujah Stakes 02x33: (May/10/1964) As Andrew Hawkins 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  The Dark Star 01x11: (Sep/01/1962) As George Chalmers 

Police Surgeon (1960) 
  The Bigger They Are 01x13: (Dec/03/1960) As Mobile Police Officer 
  Wilful Neglect 01x05: (Oct/08/1960) As Sterling 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Hawkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..