Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Ruddock


Mostly Credited As: John Ruddock
Birth Name: John Reynolds Ruddock
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1897 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Peru
Birth Place: Lima
Date Of Death: September 24, 1981

John Ruddock




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Survivors (1975) 
  Bridgehead 03x05: (Apr/13/1977) As Bagley 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  A Midsummer Nightmare 06x06: (May/15/1976) As Williams 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  Horrible Conspiracies 01x04: (Mar/10/1971) As John Whitgift 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Bear with a Sore Head 07x05: (Mar/01/1965) As Mr. Gifford 
  No Tears for Tobin 03x13: (May/05/1961) As Andy Peebles 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Mr Teddy Bear 02x01: (Sep/29/1962) As Dr. James Howell 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  On Holiday 01x11: (Jan/02/1961) As Duffleux 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The Mink Coat 01x08: (Nov/09/1958) As Photographer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Ruddock Quotes

No quotes added for this person