Login or register  
TV

John Crocker

Mostly Credited As: John Crocker
Birth Name: John Valentine Crocker
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Streatham, London, England
Date Of Death: February 18, 2015




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emergency Ward 10 (1957)As: George Rudd
Episode Cast Credits 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Price of Fish 05x13: (Nov/28/1993) As Ted Forbes 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Lest Ye Be Judged 01x06: (Oct/09/1992) As Judge 

The Bill (1984) 
  Thicker Than Water 07x97: (Dec/03/1991) As Neighbour 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Dark Angel 11x21: (Mar/21/1991) As Rev Clay 
  Cover Her Face: (Episode 1) 07x23: (Mar/26/1987) As Mr. Wilson 

Campion (1989) 
  Sweet Danger Part One 02x01: (Jan/12/1990) As Chemist 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Peril at End House 02x01: (Jan/07/1990) As Dr. Graham 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Visitors 04x12: (Nov/20/1976) As Herbert Ackroyd 

Ballet Shoes (1975) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/02/1975) As Mr. Barnes 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Actor and the Alibi 01x08: (Nov/14/1974) As George 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Missing Q.C.s 02x11: (Apr/09/1973) As Vincent Goyle 

On The Buses (1969) 
  The Poster 07x04: (Mar/18/1973) As 2nd Judge 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Scales of Justice 06x10: (Jan/22/1969) As The Blind Man 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  A Place of One's Own 03x03: (Apr/06/1968) As Mr. Tidcroft 
  The Tractate Middoth 01x05: (Feb/26/1966) As Porter 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  A Sinister Sort of Service 02x13: (Mar/25/1967) As Jeweller 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Heartbeats in a Tin Box 02x07: (Nov/09/1964) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Medicine Men 03x09: (Nov/23/1963) As Taylor 
  Propellant 23 02x02: (Oct/06/1962) As Lieutenant Curly Leclerc 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Pillar to Post 05x13: (Sep/24/1963) As Walter Kirby 
  Process of Elimination 03x18: (Jun/09/1961) As Personnel Officer 
  The Slippery Deck 03x01: (Feb/03/1961) As First Steward 

The Old Curiosity Shop (1962) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jan/20/1963) As Slum 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Crocker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news