Login or register  
TV

Raymond Adamson

Mostly Credited As: Raymond Adamson
Sometimes Credited As: Ray Adamson

Birth Name: Raymond John Adamson
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1920 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Beckenham, Kent , England
Date Of Death: March, 2002
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Raymond Adamson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Within These Walls (1974)As: Bill Boswell (S01-S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Seen a Ghost 04x05: (Jul/27/1997) As Auction Porter 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Hound of the Baskervilles 04x07: (Aug/31/1988) As Sir Charles Baskerville 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Almost Like a Holiday 02x05: (Feb/06/1983) As Senator 
  Clap Hands, Here Comes Charlie 02x03: (Jan/23/1983) As Senator 
  Nice People Die in Bed 01x02: (Oct/25/1981) As Senator 
  Picking it Up 01x01: (Oct/18/1981) As Senator 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Stamp Duty 01x08: (Nov/18/1979) As Jocelyn Hargreaves 

The Guardians (1971) 
  I Want You to Understand Me 01x09: (Sep/04/1971) As Major 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Catherine of Aragon 01x01: (Jan/01/1970) As Duke of Suffolk 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Murder Ain't What It Used to Be! 01x07: (Nov/02/1969) As Jack Lacey 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Russian Prisoner 05x03: (Oct/14/1966) As Guard at Villa 
  The Benevolent Burglary 02x15: (Dec/26/1963) As Jules Brant 
  The Saint Plays with Fire 02x11: (Nov/28/1963) As Norton 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Danger-Wrong Turning 08x03: (Nov/17/1965) As Doug 
  Peggy 05x09: (Aug/27/1963) As Prison Officer Green 

Miss Adventure (1964) 
  Strangers in Paradise - Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/05/1964) As Ridgeway 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Grandeur That Was Rome 03x10: (Nov/30/1963) As Lucius 
  The Decapod 02x03: (Oct/13/1962) As Harry Ramsden 

The Old Curiosity Shop (1962) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/13/1963) As Gypsy 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/06/1963) As Gypsy 

Oliver Twist (1962) (1962) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/28/1962) As Police Officer 

Bleak House (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/27/1959) As Stableman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Adamson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news