Login or register  
TV

Ivor Dean

Mostly Credited As: Ivor Dean
Birth Name: Ivor Donald Dean
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1917 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 10, 1974
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure

Ivor Dean



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boy Dominic (1974)As: Joshua Kemp
No - That's Me Over Here! (1967)As: Mr Robinson
Episode Cast Credits 

Jason King (1971) 
  An Author in Search of Two Characters 01x25: (Apr/21/1972) As Chief Inspector Huges 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  A Death in the Family 01x21: (Feb/04/1972) As Mr. Beebe 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Money to Burn 01x20: (Jan/30/1970) As Inspector Large 
  Could You Recognise the Man Again? 01x18: (Jan/16/1970) As Inspector Large 
  When the Spirit Moves You 01x16: (Jan/02/1970) As Inspector Large 
  When Did You Start to Stop Seeing Things? 01x10: (Nov/23/1969) As Inspector Large 

Hadleigh (1969) 
  Safety of the Realm 01x10: (Nov/18/1969) As Sir Hillary Winters 

The Saint (1962) 
  Portrait of Brenda 06x19: (Feb/02/1969) As Chief Inspector Teal 
  The Desperate Diplomat 06x04: (Oct/20/1968) As Chief Insp. Teal 
  Legacy for the Saint 06x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Chief Insp. Teal 
  When Spring Is Sprung 05x26: (Jun/02/1967) As C. I. Teal 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Super Secret Cypher Snatch 06x03: (Oct/09/1968) As Ferret 
  Dead Man's Treasure 05x20: (Oct/21/1967) As Bates 
  The Removal Men 02x06: (Nov/03/1962) As Harbour Officer 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 8 Jan, 1968 09x03: (Jan/08/1968) As Mr Wormold 

Callan (1967) 
  A Magnum for Schneider 01x01: (Feb/04/1967) As Waterman 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Death on the Doorstep 04x34: (Jan/01/1963) As Henry Brandon 
  The Girl in the Rain 04x29: (Nov/27/1962) As Charles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivor Dean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..