Login or register  
TV

Leslie French

Mostly Credited As: Leslie French
Birth Name: Leslie Richard French
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1904 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
Date Of Death: January 21, 1999
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Leslie French



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Dark Angel 11x21: (Mar/21/1991) As Lawyer 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Silver Nemesis, Part One 25x08: (Nov/23/1988) As Mathematician 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Real Thing 01x07: (Feb/21/1986) As Cuthie 
  The Sting 01x03: (Jan/24/1986) As Cuthie 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Dangerous Game 02x10: (Dec/21/1980) As Mr. Lane 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Suffer Little Children 01x07: (Aug/31/1980) As The Judge 
  Not for the Nervous 01x02: (Jul/27/1980) As Judge Denman 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Henry IV, Part Two 02x02: (Dec/16/1979) As Justice Silence 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  Carve Up 01x09: (Nov/11/1977) As Harry Meegan 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  Lady Sybil 01x05: (Jul/09/1977) As Mr Medina 

The Adventures of Black Beauty (1972) 
  Race against Time 02x24: (Mar/03/1974) As Widgery 

Jason King (1971) 
  All That Glisters (2) 01x10: (Dec/15/1971) As Deshfield 
  All That Glisters (1) 01x09: (Dec/08/1971) As Deshfield 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Missing Witness Sensation 01x02: (Sep/27/1971) As Parkinson 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Flag 01x112: (Sep/23/1968) As Melnic 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Tell-Tale Heart 03x05: (Apr/20/1968) As Gaillard 

The Avengers (1961) 
  You Have Just Been Murdered 05x21: (Oct/28/1967) As Rathbone 
  Death of a Great Dane 02x08: (Nov/17/1962) As Gregory 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  There's Always A Next Time 03x13: (May/01/1967) As Sir Richard Tomalin 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Breakout 06x13: (Jul/06/1964) As Bluey Jackson 

Z Cars (1962) 
  First-Class Citizen 03x34: (Apr/29/1964) As Albert Willett 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Judge's House 04x09: (Nov/26/1963) As Judge Forlacroix 
  My Friend the Inspector 01x09: (Dec/19/1960) As Emile 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Anthony Case 01x33: (Apr/23/1961) As Professor Marceau 

Bleak House (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/25/1959) As Snagsby 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/11/1959) As Snagsby 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/04/1959) As Snagsby 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/27/1959) As Snagsby 

Interpol Calling (1959) 
  Private View 01x08: (Nov/01/1959) As Pimm 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie French Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..