Login or register  
TV

David Garth

Mostly Credited As: David Garth
Birth Name: John Basil Gale-Vine
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1921 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Calcutta
Date Of Death: May 03, 1988

David Garth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sun Trap (1980)As: Harold
General Hospital (UK) (1972)As: Matthew Armstrong (1972-1979)
The Strange World of Planet X (1956)As: Gavin Laird
Episode Cast Credits 

The Regiment (1972) 
  Days Of Betrayal 01x03: (Mar/06/1972) As Unknown 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  Do the Sheep Sin? 01x09: (Mar/02/1972) As Richard Flamank 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Edna, the Inebriate Woman 02x02: (Oct/21/1971) As Defence 

Cousin Bette (1971) 
  Family Angel 01x05: (Sep/04/1971) As Prince de Wissenbourg 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Thin Thread 17x08: (Jan/02/1971) As Police Commander 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Terror of the Autons, Episode One 08x01: (Jan/02/1971) As Time Lord 
  The Highlanders, Episode Four 04x18: (Jan/07/1967) As Solicitor Grey 
  The Highlanders, Episode Three 04x17: (Dec/31/1966) As Solicitor Grey 
  The Highlanders, Episode Two 04x16: (Dec/24/1966) As Solicitor Grey 

Ryan International (1970) 
  Woman On The Move 01x03: (Sep/28/1970) As Dobson 

Counterstrike (UK) (1969) 
  The Mutant 01x10: (Nov/10/1969) As Henley 

Dombey and Son (1969) (1969) 
  Dombey and Daughter 01x13: (Nov/09/1969) As John Carker 
  Vengeance 01x12: (Nov/02/1969) As John Carker 
  The Survivor 01x11: (Oct/26/1969) As John Carker 
  Flight 01x10: (Oct/19/1969) As John Carker 

The Mind of Mr. J.G. Reeder (1969) 
  The Investors 01x08: (Jun/11/1969) As Ernest 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Wish You Were Here 06x20: (Feb/12/1969) As Brevitt 
  How to Succeed... at Murder 04x25: (Mar/19/1966) As Barton 
  The Big Thinker 02x12: (Dec/15/1962) As Professor Farrow 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  A Sinister Sort of Service 02x13: (Mar/25/1967) As Sir Nigel Dee 
  Death By Appointment Only 01x11: (Sep/08/1966) As Sir Nigel Dee 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  It's All Happening 10x01: (Mar/15/1967) As Mr. Adams 
  All Dead and Buried 05x04: (Jul/23/1963) As Dr. Poole 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Persistent Parasites 04x05: (Jul/29/1965) As Monsieur Phillippe 

Detective (1964) 
  Sir John Appleby, A Connoisseur's Case 01x12: (Jun/15/1964) As Dr. West 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  The Weather in the Streets 02x02: (Aug/20/1962) As Tredeaven 

Suspense (UK) (1962) 
  Course for Collision 01x06: (Jun/04/1962) As General Henry Stewart 

You Can't Win (1961) 
  To Await Collection 01x05: (Nov/02/1961) As Dalhouse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Garth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news