Login or register  
TV

Lochlyn Munro

Mostly Credited As: Lochlyn Munro
Birth Name: Richard Laughlain Munro
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Lac La Hache, British Columbia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Lochlyn Munro



Lochlyn Munro
TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Justice (2012)As: Mark Simms
Two (CA) (1996)As: FBI Agent Andrew Forbes
Hawkeye (1994)As: McKinney
Northwood (1991)As: Jason
Episode Cast Credits 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Risky Business 01x08: (Nov/10/2014) As Detective Jim Archer 

Motive (2013) 
  Kiss Of Death 02x12: (May/22/2014) As Gary Oliver 

Arrow (2012) 
  Birds of Prey 02x17: (Mar/26/2014) As Captain Stein 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Lovers. Apart. 04x03: (Nov/24/2013) As Ian 

Cracked (2013) 
  The Price 02x02: (Oct/07/2013) As Jonas Boyar 

Cedar Cove (2013) 
  For the Sake of the Children 01x05: (Aug/17/2013) As Zach Westen 

Longmire (2012) 
  Natural Order 02x11: (Aug/12/2013) As Grant Thayer 
  Election Day 02x10: (Aug/05/2013) As Troy's Dad (Man in waiting room) 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Loved Ones 01x05: (Jul/08/2013) As Jack Turner 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Dead Drop 01x05: (Jan/25/2013) As Agent Smith 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Ha'awe Make Loa (Death Wish) 03x09: (Dec/03/2012) As Jim Rogers 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn and the Real Girl 06x12: (Mar/14/2012) As Steve Rollins 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Countdown (2) 03x17: (Feb/28/2011) As Kevin McCann / Radford Hayes 
  Setup (1) 03x16: (Feb/21/2011) As Kevin McCann 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Sky at Night 03x01: (Sep/23/2010) As Keith Farrow 

Smallville (2001) 
  Sneeze 06x02: (Oct/05/2006) As Orlando Block 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Bad Beat 02x08: (Nov/16/2005) As Ethan Fallon 

Weeds (2005) 
  Lude Awakening 01x05: (Sep/05/2005) As Bike Cop 

Eyes (2005) 
  Shots 01x05: (Apr/27/2005) As Eric Paulson 

NCIS (2003) 
  Bikini Wax 02x18: (Mar/29/2005) As Kevin Holt 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Lone Star 03x17: (Mar/10/2005) As Lance Hamilton 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Nothing to Lose 03x16: (Feb/21/2005) As Rick Adams 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Can You See What I See? 02x16: (Feb/07/2005) As Kevin "Jinx" Jergeson 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Ghost Story 02x03: (Aug/08/2004) As Greg 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Meets the Godfather 03x05: (Jul/23/2004) As Tony Lucarelli 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Invisible Evidence 04x07: (Nov/13/2003) As Officer Watson 

Jake 2.0 (2003) 
  Whiskey - Tango - Foxtrot 01x09: (Nov/12/2003) As Lawrence 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Playing God 02x11: (Mar/30/2003) As Jason Moore 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Human Trials 07x22: (Jan/18/2002) As Captain Eric Woodward 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Waters 

Charmed (1998) 
  Awakened 02x12: (Feb/03/2000) As Jack Sheridan 
  Reckless Abandon 02x11: (Jan/27/2000) As Jack Sheridan 
  Heartbreak City 02x10: (Jan/20/2000) As Jack Sheridan 
  Ms. Hellfire 02x09: (Jan/13/2000) As Jack Sheridan 

JAG (1995) 
  Rules of Engagement (2) 05x02: (Sep/28/1999) As Lt. Andy Buxton (X-Man) 
  King of the Greenie Board (1) 05x01: (Sep/21/1999) As Lt. Andy Buxton (X-Man) 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Good, the Bad and The Wealthy 02x04: (Mar/22/1996) As Billy the Kid, [Co-Guest Stars]

Highlander (1992) 
  Under Color of Authority 02x12: (Feb/12/1994) As Tim 

Nightmare Cafe (1992) 
  The Heart of the Mystery 01x04: (Mar/20/1992) As Ralston 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  The Girl Next Door 05x08: (Dec/01/1990) As Gerald 
  You Ought to Be in Prison 02x09: (Nov/15/1987) As Derek 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Meltdown 03x20: (Mar/28/1990) As Bobby 
  A One Horse Town 03x16: (Feb/14/1990) As Bobby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lochlyn Munro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..