Login or register  
TV

Angela Browne

Mostly Credited As: Angela Browne
Birth Name: Angela Mary Dennis Browne
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1938 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: June 20, 2001
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Angela Browne



Angela Browne Angela Browne Angela Browne
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tandoori Nights (1985)As: Delia
Kizzy (1976)As: Mrs. Cuthbert
Court Martial (1965)As: Sgt. Yolanda Perkins
Ghost Squad (1961)As: Helen Winters
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Copper Beeches 02x01: (Aug/25/1985) As Mrs. Toller 

Bergerac (1981) 
  The Company You Keep 03x08: (Jan/21/1984) As Dorothy Burgess 

Butterflies (1978) 
  Loose Ends 04x07: (Oct/19/1983) As Amanda 
  Breaking Up 04x06: (Oct/12/1983) As Amanda 
  Amanda 04x02: (Sep/14/1983) As Amanda 

Callan (1967) 
  Wet Job (90 mins) (1981) As Margaret 

Minder (1979) 
  Caught in the Act, Fact 02x12: (Nov/27/1980) As Lady Margaret Thompson, [Starring Roles]

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Fit Up 01x13: (Jul/08/1980) As Pauline 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Yellow Pill 03x12: (Mar/25/1969) As Helen Carter 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  A Change of Mind 01x12: (Dec/31/1967) As Number Eighty-Six 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Man from the Dead 01x06: (Nov/01/1967) As Rachel Thyssen 

The Avengers (1961) 
  How to Succeed... at Murder 04x25: (Mar/19/1966) As Sara 
  Intercrime 02x15: (Jan/05/1963) As Pamela Johnson 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Elusive Ellshaw 02x05: (Oct/17/1963) As Anne Ripwell 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Last Flight 05x05: (Jul/30/1963) As Fiona Sharpe 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Impostor 01x05: (Jul/21/1962) As Jean Baron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angela Browne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..