Login or register  
TV

Patrick Holt

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Holt
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Holt

Birth Name: Patrick G. Parsons
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1912 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England
Date Of Death: October 12, 1993

Patrick Holt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: George Verney (1972-1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Vanity Fair (1987) (1987) 
  Who Played on the Piano? 01x05: (Oct/04/1987) As General Brandon 

Lillie (1978) 
  Home on the Range 01x10: (Nov/26/1978) As Dean Le Breton 
  The Sailor Prince 01x07: (Nov/05/1978) As Dean Le Breton 
  Let Them Say 01x06: (Oct/29/1978) As Dean Le Breton 
  Mrs. Langtry 01x02: (Oct/01/1978) As Dean Le Breton 

Survivors (1975) 
  Lights of London (2) 02x04: (Apr/21/1976) As Doctor 
  Lights of London (1) 02x03: (Apr/14/1976) As Doctor 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 16 01x16: (Jan/18/1976) As Penvenen 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Jan/04/1976) As Peneven 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Dec/28/1975) As Penvenen 

Warship (1973) 
  Nothing To Starboard 02x07: (Nov/26/1974) As Paul Danbury 

War and Peace (1972) 
  Leave of Absence 01x09: (Nov/23/1972) As Uncle 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  That's How Murder Snowballs 01x05: (Oct/19/1969) As Barry Jones 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Commander 15x08: (Oct/26/1968) As The Commander 

The Saint (1962) 
  Simon and Delilah 05x21: (Mar/24/1967) As Herbert Wheeler 

The Three Musketeers (1966) (1966) 
  Walk to the Scaffold 01x10: (Jan/15/1967) As Lord de Winter 
  Scandal 01x05: (Dec/11/1966) As Lord de Winter 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Undertakers 03x02: (Oct/05/1963) As Madden 
  Intercrime 02x15: (Jan/05/1963) As Manning 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Paying Guests 04x15: (Aug/14/1962) As Bethel 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Cold Equations 01x04: (Jul/14/1962) As Selfe 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Bold Enterprise 01x05: (Dec/10/1961) As Lord Westbrook 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  The Ransom 01x13: (Mar/29/1958) As Sir Guilbert 
  The Witness 01x06: (Feb/09/1958) As Sir Guilbert 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Murder is Permanent 01x13: (Jun/13/1956) As Paul 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Holt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..