Login or register  
TV

Dallas Cavell

Mostly Credited As: Dallas Cavell
Birth Name: Norman Dallas Cavell
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1925 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: February 15, 1993

Dallas Cavell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Wedding (1961)As: Dimba, a Greek
Episode Cast Credits 

The Pickwick Papers (1985) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Mar/17/1985) As Roker 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/10/1985) As Roker 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Castrovalva, Part One 19x01: (Jan/04/1982) As Head of Security 
  The Ambassadors of Death, Episode Five 07x16: (Apr/18/1970) As Quinlan 
  The Ambassadors of Death, Episode Four 07x15: (Apr/11/1970) As Quinlan 
  The Ambassadors of Death, Episode Three 07x14: (Apr/04/1970) As Quinlan 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Man at the Top 02x16: (Jun/14/1980) As Sam Madrid, [Co-Guest Stars]

The New Avengers (1976) 
  To Catch a Rat 01x07: (Dec/03/1976) As Farmer 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Errors 09x01: (Sep/12/1973) As Magistrate 

Brett (1971) 
  The Day Of The Dead 01x11: (Jun/28/1971) As Moreno 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Sleigh Ride 17x17: (Mar/06/1971) As Bank Manager 
  The Jelly Man 16x13: (Nov/29/1969) As John Donnelly 
  The End of the Trail 09x28: (Mar/23/1963) As Logger Finch 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Follow The Form Part 1 06x177: (Nov/25/1968) As Meachem 
  Prejudice Part 1 06x43: (Jul/31/1967) As Ferris 

The Champions (1968) 
  Operation Deep-Freeze 01x06: (Oct/30/1968) As Ship's Captain 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Hello, Good Evening, And Welcome 08x09: (Oct/16/1968) As Jack Jardine 
  Malatesta 01x06: (Dec/02/1964) As Scarampa 

The Caesars (1968) 
  Germanicus 01x02: (Sep/29/1968) As Calusidius 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  It's Learning about the Lies that Hurts 03x11: (Mar/30/1968) As Blythe 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  It Isn't Just the Money... 09x06: (Jun/08/1966) As Dimitri 
  Epitaph for Johnnie 04x10: (Jul/10/1962) As Wally Croft 
  With Intent to Kill 03x22: (Jul/07/1961) As Lorry Driver 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Box of Tricks 02x17: (Jan/19/1963) As Manager 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Comrade Jacob 02x06: (Sep/17/1962) As Warder Roberts 
  The Imbroglio 01x12: (Apr/16/1962) As Sgt Major 
  The Second Curtain 01x02: (Jan/29/1962) As Trimmer 

BBC Sunday-Night Play (1960) 
  Six Men of Dorset 03x50: (Sep/09/1962) As Farmer Duffett 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Slaves of Spain 01x12: (Jan/28/1962) As Lieutenant 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Liars 02x09: (Dec/18/1961) As Rateau 
  The Golden Fleece 02x07: (Dec/04/1961) As Bargee 
  The Experts 01x12: (Jan/09/1961) As Charlie Cinaglia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dallas Cavell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..