Login or register  
TV

Shelagh Fraser


Mostly Credited As: Shelagh Fraser
Sometimes Credited As: Shelagh Frazer

Birth Name: Sheila Mary Fraser
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1922 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Purley, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: September 13, 2000
Height: 5' 3 " (1.6 m)

Shelagh Fraser




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Family at War (1970)As: Jean Ashton
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Judgement Day 03x03: (Jan/29/2000) As Jane Rochelle 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Local Knowledge 07x20: (Jan/25/1998) As Sarah Thorpe 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  House Calls 05x02: (Feb/16/1997) As Mrs Hinkley 

The Professionals (1977) 
  A Stirring of Dust 02x08: (Nov/25/1978) As Elsa Coran 

Beasts (1976) 
  Baby 01x04: (Nov/06/1976) As Dorothy Plummery 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Doomwatch (Mar/1972) As Mrs. Straker 
  The Islanders 02x03: (Jan/04/1971) As Joan 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  English - Born and Bred 15x11: (Nov/16/1968) As Mary Tate 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  House Of Character 07x14: (Jan/10/1968) As Dr. Kings 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Under The Hammer 05x04: (Jan/15/1967) As Eva Cranston 
  Odds On Johnny 02x09: (Nov/01/1963) As Jean Docherty 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Morna 01x21: (Feb/24/1966) As Lady Copthorne 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Maigret's Little Joke 04x13: (Dec/24/1963) As Claire Jusserand 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Person Unknown 02x09: (Nov/14/1962) As Mary Duckworth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shelagh Fraser Quotes

No quotes added for this person