Login or register  
TV

Campbell Singer


Mostly Credited As: Campbell Singer
Birth Name: Jacob Kobel Singer
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1909 (Age 106)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March, 1977

Campbell Singer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Newcomers (1965)As: Henry Burroughs
Private Investigator (1958)As: John Unthank
Episode Cast Credits 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  Christmas '75 - Learning to Drive (Dec/25/1975) As Finny 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  Is There Honey Still For Tea? 08x03: (Sep/19/1975) As Sir Charles McAllister 
  If the Cap Fits... 05x06: (Nov/10/1972) As Major General Menzies 

Dawson's Weekly (1975) 
  Les Miserables 01x01: (Jun/12/1975) As Colonel 

The Carnforth Practice (1974) 
  The Tattered Anarchist 01x05: (May/19/1974) As Colonel Nigel Douglas 

My Wife Next Door (1972) 
  Joint Assignment 01x13: (Dec/12/1972) As Mr Edwards 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Witness 07x79: (Sep/25/1972) As George Appleton 
  Penny Wise 06x414: (Jun/03/1971) As Edwards 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Monopoly With Real Money 07x09: (Nov/15/1971) As Brigadier Worthington 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Time and the Place 01x06: (Oct/22/1971) As Porter 

On The Buses (1969) 
  The Lodger 04x11: (Feb/07/1971) As Mr Nichols 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Who's Who??? 05x16: (May/06/1967) As Major 'B' 
  Six Hands Across a Table 02x25: (Mar/16/1963) As George Stanley 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gadget Lovers 05x23: (Apr/21/1967) As Fenton (William Fenton) 
  The Man Who Was Lucky 01x11: (Dec/13/1962) As Inspector Teal (Claude Eustace Teal) 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  The Portrait of Happiness 01x03: (Jan/21/1967) As Lomax 
  A Family Scandal 01x02: (Jan/14/1967) As Lomax 
  A Family Festival 01x01: (Jan/07/1967) As Lomax 

Quick Before They Catch Us (1966) 
  Season of the Skylark (Part 4) 01x12: (Jul/30/1966) As Captain Happy 
  Season of the Skylark (Part 3) 01x11: (Jul/23/1966) As Captain Happy 
  Season of the Skylark (Part 2) 01x10: (Jul/16/1966) As Captain Happy 
  Season of the Skylark (Part 1) 01x09: (Jul/09/1966) As Captain Happy 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Dancing Floor 03x32: (Apr/16/1966) As Sergeant Rugg 
  The Hall of Dolls 03x31: (Apr/09/1966) As King of Hearts 
  The Celestial Toyroom 03x30: (Apr/02/1966) As Joey 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Bond 03x08: (Dec/01/1965) As Norman 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wednesday 25th January 1961 02x07: (Jan/25/1961) As Edwin Mason 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Revolver 01x05: (Nov/21/1960) As Inspector Pyke 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Josetta 01x03: (Sep/25/1960) As Colonel Segur 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  Sound Alibi 01x07: (Aug/10/1957) As Simon Prescott 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Campbell Singer Quotes

No quotes added for this person