Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Edward de Souza


Mostly Credited As: Edward de Souza
Sometimes Credited As: Eduardo de Sousa
Edward De Souza

Birth Name: Edward James de Souza
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hull, Yorkshire, England

Edward de Souza




TV Appearances

Main cast 
After Henry (1988)As: Sam Greenland (S02-S03)
Jane Eyre (1973) (1973)As: Richard Mason
Cousin Bette (1971)As: Henri Montes
Coronation Street (1960)As: Colin Grimshaw (2008-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Borgias (2011) 
  The Confession 02x10: (Jun/17/2012) As Doctor 
  Stray Dogs 02x04: (Apr/29/2012) As Doctor 
  The Beautiful Deception 02x03: (Apr/22/2012) As Doctor 
  Paolo 02x02: (Apr/15/2012) As Doctor 

Doctors (2000) 
  Naqam 13x200: (Feb/16/2012) As David Miller 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed Feb 11, 2009 50x30: (Feb/11/2009) As Colin Grimshaw 
  Fri Feb 6, 2009 [Episode 2] 50x27: (Feb/06/2009) As Colin Grimshaw 
  Fri Feb 6, 2009 [Episode 1] 50x26: (Feb/06/2009) As Colin Grimshaw 
  Wed Feb 4, 2009 50x25: (Feb/04/2009) As Colin Grimshaw 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Dec/13/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

New Tricks (2003) 
  Ice Cream Wars 03x07: (May/29/2006) As Silvio Gennaro 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  One Foot in the Algarve (Dec/25/1993) As Afonso 

Hannay (1988) 
  The Hazard Of The Die 01x06: (Feb/10/1988) As Barone Di Castigliani 

Sapphire & Steel (1979) 
  Adventure Six - Part 4: The Trap 04x04: (Aug/31/1982) As Man 
  Adventure Six - Part 3: The Trap 04x03: (Aug/26/1982) As Man 
  Adventure Six - Part 2: The Trap 04x02: (Aug/24/1982) As Man 
  Adventure Six - Part 1: The Trap 04x01: (Aug/19/1982) As Man 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Hearts and Minds 04x11: (Nov/23/1978) As Busby 

1990 (1977) 
  Pentagons 02x01: (Feb/20/1978) As Perez 

The Squirrels (1975) 
  The Game's The Thing 03x09: (Jan/20/1977) As Parsons 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  The End of Love 01x09: (Apr/30/1974) As Joseph 
  Georgina 01x04: (Mar/26/1974) As Joseph 
  Pauline 01x03: (Mar/19/1974) As Joseph 
  Josephine 01x02: (Mar/12/1974) As Joseph 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Spell of Evil 01x10: (Jun/16/1973) As Tony Mansell 

Department S (1969) 
  The Double Death of Charlie Crippen 01x09: (Nov/04/1969) As Paul Dupont 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Curious Case of the Countless Clues 06x19: (Feb/05/1969) As Flanders 
  Six Hands Across a Table 02x25: (Mar/16/1963) As Brian Collier 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  The Minister Of The Crown … And The Very Compromising Photograph 04x26: (May/03/1968) As Charles Grandmercy 
  The Dispossessed 04x24: (Apr/08/1968) As Charles Grandmercy 
  Cut Off Whose Nose 04x22: (Mar/25/1968) As Charles Grandmercy 
  A Slight Problem With The Press 04x20: (Mar/11/1968) As Charles Grandmercy 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Lost World of Brian Hooper 05x02: (Oct/08/1967) As Policeman 
  55 Columns 04x27: (Aug/06/1967) As Neel 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Heister 12x19: (Feb/05/1966) As Rex Blanchard 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Chequered Flag 04x01: (Jul/01/1965) As Beau Ellington 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward de Souza Quotes

No quotes added for this person