TV

Kenneth Farrington


Mostly Credited As: Kenneth Farrington
Birth Name: Kenneth William Farrington
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1936 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dulwich, London, England

Kenneth Farrington




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Affairs (1997) (1997)As: Jack Gates (1997-1999)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Tom King (2004-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Buck Stops Here 06x16: (Jan/20/2004) As Pete Singer (as Ken Farrington) 
  Staying Alive: Part 2 01x09: (Mar/09/1999) As Ralph (as Ken Farrington) 
  Staying Alive: Part 2 01x09: (Mar/09/1999) As Ralph (as Ken Farrington) 

Doctors (2000) 
  Second Time Around 01x60: (Oct/26/2000) As Graham Ashbrook (as Ken Farrington) 
  Second Time Around 01x60: (Oct/26/2000) As Graham Ashbrook (as Ken Farrington) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brian Meeson (as Ken Farrington) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brian Meeson (as Ken Farrington) 

Casualty (1986) 
  In the Black 09x08: (Nov/05/1994) As Philip Jenkins 

Boon (1986) 
  The Not So Lone Ranger 03x13: (Jan/24/1989) As Terry Capel (as Ken Farrington) 

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  The Vanishing Earth: (Part 4) 01x13: (Jul/30/1973) As Smithers 
  The Vanishing Earth: (Part 4) 01x13: (Jul/30/1973) As Smithers 
  The Vanishing Earth: (Part 3) 01x12: (Jul/23/1973) As Smithers 
  The Vanishing Earth: (Part 3) 01x12: (Jul/23/1973) As Smithers 

The Saint (1962) 
  Legacy for the Saint 06x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Ashford 
  Legacy for the Saint 06x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Ashford 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Not For My Friend - He's Driving 04x16: (Feb/12/1968) As Jimmy Saxon 
  Not For My Friend - He's Driving 04x16: (Feb/12/1968) As Jimmy Saxon 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Snakes Alive 04x34: (Apr/28/1965) As Alf Philips 

Man of the World (1962) 
  Jungle Mission 02x04: (Jun/01/1963) As Pilot 
  Jungle Mission 02x04: (Jun/01/1963) As Pilot 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Killer Whale 02x26: (Mar/23/1963) As Joey 
  Killer Whale 02x26: (Mar/23/1963) As Joey 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Richard III (Part 2): the Boar Hunt 01x15: (Nov/17/1960) As Earl Rivers 
  Richard III (Part 2): the Boar Hunt 01x15: (Nov/17/1960) As Earl Rivers 
  Henry VI (Part 5): the Sun in Splendour 01x13: (Oct/20/1960) As Lord Rivers 
  Henry VI (Part 5): the Sun in Splendour 01x13: (Oct/20/1960) As Lord Rivers 

Play for Today (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wally 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wally 

Minder (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George 

The Bill (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As John Fraser 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As John Fraser 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenneth Farrington Quotes

No quotes added for this person