Login or register  
TV

Noel Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Noel Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Noël Johnson

Birth Name: Noel Frank Johnson
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1916 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Date Of Death: October 01, 1999

Noel Johnson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bat Out of Hell (1966)As: Geoffrey Stewart
"A" for Andromeda (1961) (1961)As: Osborne
Episode Cast Credits 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  True Confessions 05x03: (Feb/23/1997) As Father Clark 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Sins of the Fathers 04x02: (Jan/10/1990) As Butler 

Wyatt's Watchdogs (1988) 
  Getting Out And Spreading The Word 01x02: (Oct/24/1988) As Mr Hadley 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Death of an Expert Witness: (Episode 1) 06x01: (Oct/24/1985) As Maj. Hunt 
  Malice Aforethought: (Episode 1) 02x03: (Jan/20/1981) As Mr. Pymm 
  Rumpole of the Bailey I: (1) Rumpole and the Honourable Member 01x02: (Feb/12/1980) As Judge Sam Parkin 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Comedy of Errors 06x02: (Dec/24/1983) As 1st Merchant 
  Julius Caesar 01x04: (Feb/11/1979) As Publius 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Dreadnoughts and Doublecrosses 01x06: (Oct/05/1983) As Sir Edward Grey 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  The Darlingest Boy 02x05: (Aug/07/1981) As Sir Thomas Inskip, K.C. 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 25 02x09: (Nov/06/1977) As Captain Gower 

Oil Strike North (1975) 
  Time of Hazard 01x10: (Oct/28/1975) As Sir Charles 
  Storm Clouds 01x03: (Sep/09/1975) As Sir Charles 
  Deadline 01x01: (Aug/26/1975) As Sir Charles 

Warship (1973) 
  Nothing To Starboard 02x07: (Nov/26/1974) As Rear Admiral Beaumont 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Six 11x10: (Feb/16/1974) As Charles Grover M.P. 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Five 11x09: (Feb/09/1974) As Charles Grover M.P. 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Four 11x08: (Feb/02/1974) As Charles Grover M.P. 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Three 11x07: (Jan/26/1974) As Charles Grover M.P. 

Colditz (1972) 
  Missing, Presumed Dead 01x02: (Oct/26/1972) As Devenish 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The King Without a Face 01x13: (Mar/30/1972) As Sir Reginald Bray 
  The White Hart 01x06: (Feb/10/1972) As Sir Reginald Bray 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Michael Regan 02x06: (Nov/18/1971) As Asst. Chief Constable 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Snow Goose 21x01: (Nov/15/1971) As Navy Captain 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  The Logicians 02x12: (Mar/15/1971) As Priestland 

Codename (1970) 
  Come Home to Paradise 01x05: (May/05/1970) As Melton 

Z Cars (1962) 
  None The Worse Part 3 06x281: (Dec/08/1969) As Maxwell, QC 
  The Battleground Part 2 06x122: (Apr/30/1968) As Wilkinson 

Counterstrike (UK) (1969) 
  King's Gambit 01x01: (Sep/08/1969) As Baldock 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Notice! Meeting in Progress 01x81: (Nov/27/1967) As Linden 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Nothing To Do With Mogul 03x08: (Mar/27/1967) As Jimmy Satchell 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  The Masterpiece 05x05: (Jan/22/1967) As Anstruther 
  A Right To Live 03x04: (Jan/24/1965) As Geddes 
  The Raiders 03x02: (Jan/10/1965) As Geddes 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Conquest: The Leopard and the Dragon 04x06: (Oct/30/1966) As Morcar 
  Conquest: The Encounter 04x05: (Oct/29/1966) As Morcar 
  The Minister 02x08: (Jan/03/1965) As Sir Gregory Broome 

David Copperfield (1966) (1966) 
  Home at Last 01x13: (Apr/10/1966) As Wickfield 
  Fortunes Restored 01x12: (Apr/03/1966) As Wickfield 
  'Umble Aspirations 01x11: (Mar/27/1966) As Wickfield 
  Domestic Tangles 01x09: (Mar/13/1966) As Wickfield 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Thirteen to Centaurus 01x11: (Dec/13/1965) As General Short 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Always a Copper 05x22: (Dec/09/1963) As George Hartley 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  High Politics 03x05: (Oct/22/1962) As Auguste Point 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Henry VI (Part 1): the Red Rose and the White 01x09: (Aug/25/1960) As Duke of Exeter 
  Henry V (Part 2): the Band of Brothers 01x08: (Aug/04/1960) As Duke of Exeter 
  Henry V (Part 1): Signs of War 01x07: (Jul/21/1960) As Duke of Exeter 
  Henry IV (Part 4): Uneasy Lies the Head 01x06: (Jul/07/1960) As Thomas Mowbray 

The Life and Death of Sir John Falstaff (1959) 
  Into Battle 01x03: (Feb/03/1959) As Blunt 
  The Call to Arms 01x02: (Jan/27/1959) As Blunt 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  Search for Gold 01x24: (Aug/31/1958) As Sir Romer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noel Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..