Login or register  
TV

Ronald Adam (1)

Mostly Credited As: Ronald Adam (1)
Birth Name: Ronald George Hinings Adams
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1896 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromyard, England
Date Of Death: March 27, 1979
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Ronald Adam (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Massingham Affair (1964)As: Mr. Paget
Adventures Of A Jungle Boy (1959)As: Dr. Laurence
Episode Cast Credits 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Nine Tailors (Part 1) 04x01: (Apr/22/1974) As Dawson 

Freewheelers (1968) 
  Cypher 06x09: (Nov/22/1971) As Prof Gotts 
  The Big Freeze: Gotterdammerung 01x13: (Jun/27/1968) As Prof Lawrie 
  The Big Freeze: Anvil 01x12: (Jun/20/1968) As Prof Lawrie 
  The Big Freeze: Valkyrie 01x11: (Jun/13/1968) As Prof Lawrie 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Suicide Club 05x01: (Feb/09/1970) As Sir Montague Malthus 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Catherine of Aragon 01x01: (Jan/01/1970) As Cardinal Campeggio 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Ladykiller 01x08: (Dec/05/1964) As Mr. Baker 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Second Sight 03x08: (Nov/16/1963) As Dr. Spender 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  A Matter of Justice 02x20: (Jul/09/1956) As General Le Claire 

Stryker of the Yard (1961) 
  The Case of the Studio Payroll 01x01: (Unknown) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronald Adam (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..